Related Services

Tracking and route map available soon

ic_bus 129

Farnworth
to Higher Green

via Little Hulton, Walkden, Boothstown, Tyldesley, Gin Pit

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Farnworth Bus Station
  • Job Centre, Farnworth
  • Albert Rd, Farnworth
  • Mossfield Rd, Harper Green
  • Hawthorne Ave, Harper Green
  • Bradford Rd, Highfield
  • Plodder Ln, Highfield
  • Mount Pleasant Rd, Highfield
  • Cherry Tree Sch, Highfield
  • Spa Tavern, Little Hulton
  • Old Wells Cl, Little Hulton
  • Cleggs Ln, Little Hulton
  • Amblecote Dr West, Little Hulton
  • Crescent Dr, Little Hulton
  • Claremont Dr, Little Hulton
  • Trafford Dr, Little Hulton
  • Coniston Ave, Little Hulton
  • Manchester Rd East, Little Hulton
  • Bridgewater St, Little Hulton
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • Tynesbank, Walkden
  • Tesco, Walkden
  • Longley Rd, Walkden
  • Walkden Clinic
  • Newhart Gr, Walkden
  • Park Rd, Parr Fold
  • Carlton Rd, Parr Fold
  • Queensway, Ellenbrook
  • Ellenbrook Rd
  • East Lancs Rd, Ellenbrook
  • Orchard Ave, Boothstown
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Booths Hall Rd, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Mill St, Mosley Common
  • East Lancs Rd, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Richmond Rd, Mosley Common
  • Lindale Cl, Mosley Common
  • Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • Grange Rd, Mosley Common
  • Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Town Hall
  • Elliott St, Tyldesley
  • Astley St, Tyldesley
  • Standish St, Tyldesley
  • Thirlmere Ave, Tyldesley
  • Ennerdale Rd, Tyldesley
  • Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit
  • The Ley, Blackmoor
  • Windsor Ave, Blackmoor
  • Manchester Rd, Blackmoor
  • Astley Straits
  • Cross Hillock, Astley
  • Manor Rd, Astley
  • Ellesmere St, Higher Green
  • Mining Museum, Higher Green
  • Higher Green
  • Higher Green
  • Mining Museum, Higher Green
  • Ellesmere St, Higher Green
  • Manor Rd, Astley
  • Cross Hillock, Astley
  • Astley Straits
  • Manchester Rd, Blackmoor
  • Windsor Ave, Blackmoor
  • The Ley, Blackmoor
  • Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit
  • Ennerdale Rd, Tyldesley
  • Thirlmere Ave, Tyldesley
  • Standish St, Tyldesley
  • Astley St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley School
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Richmond Rd, Mosley Common
  • Lindale Cl, Mosley Common
  • Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • Grange Rd, Mosley Common
  • Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • East Lancs Rd, Mosley Common
  • Mill St, Mosley Common
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Boothstown Precinct
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Orchard Ave, Boothstown
  • East Lancs Rd, Ellenbrook
  • Ellenbrook Rd
  • Queensway, Ellenbrook
  • Darnley Ave, Parr Fold
  • Hilton Ln, Parr Fold
  • Newhart Gr, Walkden
  • Walkden Clinic
  • Walkden Library
  • Walkden Centre
  • Tynesbank, Walkden
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • The Shamrock, Little Hulton
  • Manchester Rd East, Little Hulton
  • Ordsall Ave, Little Hulton
  • Buile Hill Ave, Little Hulton
  • Cleggs Ln, Little Hulton
  • Methodist Church, Little Hulton
  • Coniston Ave, Little Hulton
  • St. Joseph's Church, Little Hulton
  • Old Wells Cl, Little Hulton
  • Spa Tavern, Little Hulton
  • Windermere Rd, Highfield
  • Mount Pleasant Rd, Highfield
  • Plodder Ln, Highfield
  • Bradford Road, Highfield
  • Openshaw Place, Harper Green
  • Mossfield Rd, Harper Green
  • Albert Rd, Farnworth
  • Albert Road, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Bus Station

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 129 - Higher Green via Little Hulton, Walkden, Boothstown - Farnworth

                     
Higher Green, Higher Green 06:29 07:34 08:38 09:40 then
at
these
mins
40 until 14:40 15:40 16:43
Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit 06:35 07:40 08:44 09:46 46 14:46 15:46 16:49
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley 06:43 07:49 08:53 09:54 54 14:54 15:54 16:58
Thornton Rd, Mosley Common 06:52 07:59 09:03 10:03 03 15:03 16:03 17:08
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown 06:56 08:03 09:07 10:07 07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Walkden Centre, Walkden 07:06 08:13 09:16 10:16 16 15:16 16:17 17:22
Cleggs Ln, Little Hulton 07:12 08:19 09:21 10:21 21 15:21 16:23 17:28
Plodder Ln, Highfield 07:22 08:29 09:30 10:30 30 15:30 16:33 17:38
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 07:30 08:37 09:37 10:37 37 15:37 16:41 17:46
                     
Higher Green, Higher Green 17:47 18:52 20:46              
Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit 17:53 18:57 20:51              
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley 18:02 19:04 20:58              
Thornton Rd, Mosley Common 18:12 19:12 21:06              
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown 18:16 19:16 21:10              
Walkden Centre, Walkden 18:26 19:24 21:18              
Cleggs Ln, Little Hulton 18:32 19:28 21:22              
Plodder Ln, Highfield 18:42 19:37 21:31              
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 18:50 19:43 21:37              

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 129 - Farnworth - Higher Green via Little Hulton, Walkden, Boothstown

                     
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 06:20 07:35 08:42 09:44 then
at
these
mins
44 until 14:44 15:44 16:46
Plodder Ln, Highfield 06:25 07:40 08:47 09:49 49 14:49 15:49 16:51
Crescent Dr, Little Hulton 06:34 07:50 08:57 09:58 58 14:58 15:58 17:01
Tesco, Walkden 06:50 07:56 09:03 10:03 03 15:03 16:03 17:07
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown 06:57 08:03 09:10 10:10 10 15:10 16:10 17:14
Thornton Rd, Mosley Common 07:04 08:10 09:16 10:16 16 15:16 16:17 17:21
Tyldesley Town Hall, Tyldesley 07:12 08:18 09:23 10:23 23 15:23 16:25 17:29
Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit 07:17 08:23 09:28 10:28 28 15:28 16:30 17:34
Higher Green, Higher Green 07:29 08:33 09:37 10:37 37 15:37 16:40 17:44
                     
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 17:51 18:55 19:55 21:55            
Plodder Ln, Highfield 17:56 18:59 19:59 21:59            
Crescent Dr, Little Hulton 18:06 19:07 20:07 22:07            
Tesco, Walkden 18:12 19:12 20:12 22:12            
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown 18:19 19:18 20:18 22:18            
Thornton Rd, Mosley Common 18:26 19:23 20:23 22:23            
Tyldesley Town Hall, Tyldesley 18:34 19:29 20:29 22:29            
Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit 18:39 19:34 20:34 22:34            
Higher Green, Higher Green 18:49 19:43 20:43 22:43            

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 129 - Higher Green via Little Hulton, Walkden, Boothstown - Farnworth

               
Higher Green, Higher Green --- 08:40 then
at
these
mins
40 until 18:40 20:46
Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit --- 08:46 46 18:46 20:51
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley --- 08:54 54 18:54 20:58
Thornton Rd, Mosley Common 07:06 09:03 03 19:03 21:06
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown 07:10 09:07 07 19:07 21:10
Walkden Centre, Walkden 07:18 09:16 16 19:16 21:18
Cleggs Ln, Little Hulton 07:22 09:21 21 19:21 21:22
Plodder Ln, Highfield 07:31 09:30 30 19:30 21:31
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 07:37 09:37 37 19:37 21:37

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 129 - Farnworth - Higher Green via Little Hulton, Walkden, Boothstown

                 
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 07:44 then
at
these
mins
44 until 17:44 18:55 19:55 21:55
Plodder Ln, Highfield 07:49 49 17:49 18:59 19:59 21:59
Crescent Dr, Little Hulton 07:58 58 17:58 19:07 20:07 22:07
Tesco, Walkden 08:03 03 18:03 19:12 20:12 22:12
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown 08:10 10 18:10 19:18 20:18 22:18
Thornton Rd, Mosley Common 08:16 16 18:16 19:23 20:23 22:23
Tyldesley Town Hall, Tyldesley 08:23 23 18:23 19:29 20:29 22:29
Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit 08:28 28 18:28 19:34 20:34 22:34
Higher Green, Higher Green 08:37 37 18:37 19:43 20:43 22:43

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 129 - Higher Green via Little Hulton, Walkden, Boothstown - Farnworth

               
Higher Green, Higher Green 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46
Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Thornton Rd, Mosley Common 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Walkden Centre, Walkden 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
Cleggs Ln, Little Hulton 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22
Plodder Ln, Highfield 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 129 - Farnworth - Higher Green via Little Hulton, Walkden, Boothstown

             
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Plodder Ln, Highfield 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Crescent Dr, Little Hulton 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Tesco, Walkden 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Thornton Rd, Mosley Common 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Tyldesley Town Hall, Tyldesley 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Higher Green, Higher Green 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43


Generated on 21/05/2021 18:36