ic_bus 500

Bolton Town Centre Shuttle

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Bolton Interchange
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Sweet Green Tavern, Bolton
  • Shiffnall Street, Bolton
  • Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • Wood Street, Bolton
  • Bradshawgate, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Bath Street, Bolton
  • Craft Shops, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Post Office, Bolton
  • Job Centre, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 500 - Bolton Town Centre Shuttle - Bolton Town Centre Shuttle

Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand F
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
* Not including bank holidays
Market Hall, Bolton o/s
  • 09:02
  • 09:17
  • 09:32
  • 09:47
  • 10:02
  • 10:17
  • 10:32
  • 10:47
  • 11:02
  • 11:17
  • 11:32
  • 11:47
  • 12:02
  • 12:17
  • 12:32
  • 12:47
  • 13:02
  • 13:17
  • 13:32
  • 13:47
  • 14:02
  • 14:17
  • 14:32
  • 14:47
  • 15:02
  • 15:17
  • 15:32
  • 15:47
  • 16:02
  • 16:17
  • 16:32
  • 16:47
  • 17:02
* Not including bank holidays
Sweet Green Tavern, Bolton
  • 09:11
  • 09:26
  • 09:41
  • 09:56
  • 10:11
  • 10:26
  • 10:41
  • 10:56
  • 11:11
  • 11:26
  • 11:41
  • 11:56
  • 12:11
  • 12:26
  • 12:41
  • 12:56
  • 13:11
  • 13:26
  • 13:41
  • 13:56
  • 14:11
  • 14:26
  • 14:41
  • 14:56
  • 15:11
  • 15:26
  • 15:41
  • 15:56
  • 16:11
  • 16:26
  • 16:41
  • 16:56
  • 17:11
* Not including bank holidays
Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • 09:14
  • 09:29
  • 09:44
  • 09:59
  • 10:14
  • 10:29
  • 10:44
  • 10:59
  • 11:14
  • 11:29
  • 11:44
  • 11:59
  • 12:14
  • 12:29
  • 12:44
  • 12:59
  • 13:14
  • 13:29
  • 13:44
  • 13:59
  • 14:14
  • 14:29
  • 14:44
  • 14:59
  • 15:14
  • 15:29
  • 15:44
  • 15:59
  • 16:14
  • 16:29
  • 16:44
  • 16:59
  • 17:14
* Not including bank holidays
Market Hall, Bolton Stop HH
  • 09:17
  • 09:32
  • 09:47
  • 10:02
  • 10:17
  • 10:32
  • 10:47
  • 11:02
  • 11:17
  • 11:32
  • 11:47
  • 12:02
  • 12:17
  • 12:32
  • 12:47
  • 13:02
  • 13:17
  • 13:32
  • 13:47
  • 14:02
  • 14:17
  • 14:32
  • 14:47
  • 15:02
  • 15:17
  • 15:32
  • 15:47
  • 16:02
  • 16:17
  • 16:32
  • 16:47
  • 17:02
  • 17:17
* Not including bank holidays
Craft Shops, Bolton
  • 09:20
  • 09:35
  • 09:50
  • 10:05
  • 10:20
  • 10:35
  • 10:50
  • 11:05
  • 11:20
  • 11:35
  • 11:50
  • 12:05
  • 12:20
  • 12:35
  • 12:50
  • 13:05
  • 13:20
  • 13:35
  • 13:50
  • 14:05
  • 14:20
  • 14:35
  • 14:50
  • 15:05
  • 15:20
  • 15:35
  • 15:50
  • 16:05
  • 16:20
  • 16:35
  • 16:50
  • 17:05
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Bolton
  • 09:22
  • 09:37
  • 09:52
  • 10:07
  • 10:22
  • 10:37
  • 10:52
  • 11:07
  • 11:22
  • 11:37
  • 11:52
  • 12:07
  • 12:22
  • 12:37
  • 12:52
  • 13:07
  • 13:22
  • 13:37
  • 13:52
  • 14:07
  • 14:22
  • 14:37
  • 14:52
  • 15:07
  • 15:22
  • 15:37
  • 15:52
  • 16:07
  • 16:22
  • 16:37
  • 16:52
  • 17:07
  • 17:22
* Not including bank holidays
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 09:27
  • 09:42
  • 09:57
  • 10:12
  • 10:27
  • 10:42
  • 10:57
  • 11:12
  • 11:27
  • 11:42
  • 11:57
  • 12:12
  • 12:27
  • 12:42
  • 12:57
  • 13:12
  • 13:27
  • 13:42
  • 13:57
  • 14:12
  • 14:27
  • 14:42
  • 14:57
  • 15:12
  • 15:27
  • 15:42
  • 15:57
  • 16:12
  • 16:27
  • 16:42
  • 16:57
  • 17:12
  • 17:27
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 500 - Bolton Town Centre Shuttle - Bolton Town Centre Shuttle

Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand F
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
* Not including bank holidays
Market Hall, Bolton o/s
  • 09:02
  • 09:17
  • 09:32
  • 09:47
  • 10:02
  • 10:17
  • 10:32
  • 10:47
  • 11:02
  • 11:17
  • 11:32
  • 11:47
  • 12:02
  • 12:17
  • 12:32
  • 12:47
  • 13:02
  • 13:17
  • 13:32
  • 13:47
  • 14:02
  • 14:17
  • 14:32
  • 14:47
  • 15:02
  • 15:17
  • 15:32
  • 15:47
  • 16:02
  • 16:17
  • 16:32
  • 16:47
  • 17:02
* Not including bank holidays
Sweet Green Tavern, Bolton
  • 09:11
  • 09:26
  • 09:41
  • 09:56
  • 10:11
  • 10:26
  • 10:41
  • 10:56
  • 11:11
  • 11:26
  • 11:41
  • 11:56
  • 12:11
  • 12:26
  • 12:41
  • 12:56
  • 13:11
  • 13:26
  • 13:41
  • 13:56
  • 14:11
  • 14:26
  • 14:41
  • 14:56
  • 15:11
  • 15:26
  • 15:41
  • 15:56
  • 16:11
  • 16:26
  • 16:41
  • 16:56
  • 17:11
* Not including bank holidays
Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • 09:14
  • 09:29
  • 09:44
  • 09:59
  • 10:14
  • 10:29
  • 10:44
  • 10:59
  • 11:14
  • 11:29
  • 11:44
  • 11:59
  • 12:14
  • 12:29
  • 12:44
  • 12:59
  • 13:14
  • 13:29
  • 13:44
  • 13:59
  • 14:14
  • 14:29
  • 14:44
  • 14:59
  • 15:14
  • 15:29
  • 15:44
  • 15:59
  • 16:14
  • 16:29
  • 16:44
  • 16:59
  • 17:14
* Not including bank holidays
Market Hall, Bolton Stop HH
  • 09:17
  • 09:32
  • 09:47
  • 10:02
  • 10:17
  • 10:32
  • 10:47
  • 11:02
  • 11:17
  • 11:32
  • 11:47
  • 12:02
  • 12:17
  • 12:32
  • 12:47
  • 13:02
  • 13:17
  • 13:32
  • 13:47
  • 14:02
  • 14:17
  • 14:32
  • 14:47
  • 15:02
  • 15:17
  • 15:32
  • 15:47
  • 16:02
  • 16:17
  • 16:32
  • 16:47
  • 17:02
  • 17:17
* Not including bank holidays
Craft Shops, Bolton
  • 09:20
  • 09:35
  • 09:50
  • 10:05
  • 10:20
  • 10:35
  • 10:50
  • 11:05
  • 11:20
  • 11:35
  • 11:50
  • 12:05
  • 12:20
  • 12:35
  • 12:50
  • 13:05
  • 13:20
  • 13:35
  • 13:50
  • 14:05
  • 14:20
  • 14:35
  • 14:50
  • 15:05
  • 15:20
  • 15:35
  • 15:50
  • 16:05
  • 16:20
  • 16:35
  • 16:50
  • 17:05
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Bolton
  • 09:22
  • 09:37
  • 09:52
  • 10:07
  • 10:22
  • 10:37
  • 10:52
  • 11:07
  • 11:22
  • 11:37
  • 11:52
  • 12:07
  • 12:22
  • 12:37
  • 12:52
  • 13:07
  • 13:22
  • 13:37
  • 13:52
  • 14:07
  • 14:22
  • 14:37
  • 14:52
  • 15:07
  • 15:22
  • 15:37
  • 15:52
  • 16:07
  • 16:22
  • 16:37
  • 16:52
  • 17:07
  • 17:22
* Not including bank holidays
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 09:27
  • 09:42
  • 09:57
  • 10:12
  • 10:27
  • 10:42
  • 10:57
  • 11:12
  • 11:27
  • 11:42
  • 11:57
  • 12:12
  • 12:27
  • 12:42
  • 12:57
  • 13:12
  • 13:27
  • 13:42
  • 13:57
  • 14:12
  • 14:27
  • 14:42
  • 14:57
  • 15:12
  • 15:27
  • 15:42
  • 15:57
  • 16:12
  • 16:27
  • 16:42
  • 16:57
  • 17:12
  • 17:27
* Not including bank holidays