ic_bus 500

Bolton Town Centre Shuttle

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Bolton Interchange
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Sweet Green Tavern, Bolton
  • Shiffnall Street, Bolton
  • Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • Wood Street, Bolton
  • Bradshawgate, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Bath Street, Bolton
  • Craft Shops, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Post Office, Bolton
  • Job Centre, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 500 - Bolton Town Centre Shuttle - Bolton Town Centre Shuttle

                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand F 09:00 then
at
these
mins
15 30 45 00 until 14:15 14:30 14:45
Market Hall, Bolton o/s 09:02 17 32 47 02 14:17 14:32 14:47
Sweet Green Tavern, Bolton 09:11 26 41 56 11 14:26 14:41 14:56
Great Moor Street, Bolton 09:14 29 44 59 14 14:29 14:44 14:59
Market Hall, Bolton Stop HH 09:17 32 47 02 17 14:32 14:47 15:02
Craft Shops, Bolton 09:20 35 50 05 20 14:35 14:50 15:05
Post Office, Bolton 09:22 37 52 07 22 14:37 14:52 15:07
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 09:27 42 57 12 27 14:42 14:57 15:12
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand F 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00  
Market Hall, Bolton o/s 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02  
Sweet Green Tavern, Bolton 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11  
Great Moor Street, Bolton 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14  
Market Hall, Bolton Stop HH 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17  
Craft Shops, Bolton 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20  
Post Office, Bolton 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22  
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27  

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 500 - Bolton Town Centre Shuttle - Bolton Town Centre Shuttle

                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand F 09:00 then
at
these
mins
15 30 45 00 until 14:15 14:30 14:45
Market Hall, Bolton o/s 09:02 17 32 47 02 14:17 14:32 14:47
Sweet Green Tavern, Bolton 09:11 26 41 56 11 14:26 14:41 14:56
Great Moor Street, Bolton 09:14 29 44 59 14 14:29 14:44 14:59
Market Hall, Bolton Stop HH 09:17 32 47 02 17 14:32 14:47 15:02
Craft Shops, Bolton 09:20 35 50 05 20 14:35 14:50 15:05
Post Office, Bolton 09:22 37 52 07 22 14:37 14:52 15:07
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 09:27 42 57 12 27 14:42 14:57 15:12
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand F 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00  
Market Hall, Bolton o/s 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02  
Sweet Green Tavern, Bolton 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11  
Great Moor Street, Bolton 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14  
Market Hall, Bolton Stop HH 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17  
Craft Shops, Bolton 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20  
Post Office, Bolton 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22  
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27  

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 12/02/2021 20:01