ic_bus 503

Bolton
to Johnson Fold

via Brownlow Fold and Doffcocker

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Bolton Interchange
  • Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • Bridge Street, Bolton
  • Knowsley Street, Bolton
  • Claremont Church, Bolton
  • Ruth Street, Bolton
  • Chorley New Road, Bolton
  • Avenue Street, Bolton
  • The Kings Arms, Brownlow Fold
  • Ivy Road, Brownlow Fold
  • Mowbray Street, Brownlow Fold
  • Merlin Grove, Doffcocker
  • Devonshire Road, Doffcocker
  • New Hall Lane, Doffcocker
  • Doffcocker Inn
  • New Church Road, Doffcocker
  • Montserrat Road
  • Chorley Old Road, Montserrat
  • Tattersall Ave, Montserrat
  • Hollin Hey Road, Johnson Fold Estate
  • The Green, Johnson Fold Estate
  • Chatburn Road, Johnson Fold Estate
  • The Green, Johnson Fold Estate
  • Gisburn Avenue, Johnson Fold Estate
  • Tattersall Avenue, Montserrat
  • Montserrat Rd
  • The Colliers Arms, Montserrat
  • Moss Bank Way, Delph Hill
  • Chorley Old Road, Doffcocker
  • Woodsley Road, Doffcocker
  • Pool Place, Doffcocker
  • Lower Pools, Doffcocker
  • Captains Clough Road, Doffcocker
  • Harpers Lane, Doffcocker
  • Knowlsley Road, Brownlow Fold
  • Bennetts Lane, Brownlow Fold
  • Rushey Fold Lane, Brownlow Fold
  • Eskrick Street, Brownlow Fold
  • Lytton Street, Brownlow Fold
  • Keats Walk, Brownlow Fold
  • Nottingham Drive, Brownlow Fold
  • Petersfield Walk, Brownlow Fold
  • Mossfield Court, Brownlow Fold
  • Back Lane, Bolton
  • Claremont Church, Bolton
  • Duke Street, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Post Office, Bolton
  • Job Centre, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 503 - Bolton - Johnson Fold circular

                   
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand N 06:22 then
at
these
mins
22 52 until 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Knowsley Street, Bolton 06:27 27 57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Ivy Road, Brownlow Fold 06:32 32 02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
New Church Road, Doffcocker 06:37 37 07 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37
Chatburn Road, Johnson Fold Estate 06:46 46 16 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46
Moss Bank Way, Delph Hill 06:54 54 24 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54
Mossfield Court, Brownlow Fold 07:02 02 32 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand A 07:10 10 40 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 503 - Bolton - Johnson Fold circular

                   
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand N 06:22 then
at
these
mins
22 52 until 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Knowsley Street, Bolton 06:27 27 57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Ivy Road, Brownlow Fold 06:32 32 02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
New Church Road, Doffcocker 06:37 37 07 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37
Chatburn Road, Johnson Fold Estate 06:46 46 16 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46
Moss Bank Way, Delph Hill 06:54 54 24 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54
Mossfield Court, Brownlow Fold 07:02 02 32 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand A 07:10 10 40 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10


Generated on 11/02/2021 10:27