Related Services

Tracking and route map available soon

ic_bus 512

Farnworth
to Bury

via Prestolee, Radcliffe, Bradley Fold, Ainsworth


Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Farnworth Bus Station
  • Farnworth Town Centre
  • Church Road, Farnworth
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Lord Street, Farnworth
  • Howard Ave, Kearsley
  • Matthews Ave, Kearsley
  • Grosvenor St, Kearsley
  • Oakes Street, Kearsley
  • Bolton Rd, Kearsley
  • Stoneclough Rd, Kearsley
  • Sulby St, Stoneclough
  • Tanfield Dr, Ringley Bridge
  • Ringley Bridge
  • Fold Road, Ringley Bridge
  • Prestolee Rd, Outwood
  • Greenside Farm, Outwood
  • Wood St, Outwood
  • Elm Ave, Outwood
  • Chapeltown Rd, Outwood
  • Hare & Hounds, Chapel Field
  • Albion St, Chapel Field
  • James St, Chapel Field
  • Radcliffe Bus Stn
  • Blackburn St, Radcliffe
  • Lord Raglan, Radcliffe
  • Water St, Radcliffe
  • Belgrave St, Black Lane
  • Lever St, Black Lane
  • Lowe St, Black Lane
  • Colshaw Cl, Bolton Road Estate
  • Tennyson Ave, Bolton Road Estate
  • Westminster Ave, Bolton Road Estate
  • Turks Rd, Bolton Road Estate
  • Coronation Rd, Bolton Road Estate
  • Exeter Ave, Bolton Road Estate
  • Sunningdale Ave, Bradley Fold
  • Montgomery Way, Bradley Fold
  • Claydon Dr, Bradley Fold
  • Bradley Fold Rd
  • Garden Ctr, Bradley Fold
  • Ainsworth Hall Rd, Bradley Fold
  • Bradley Fold Rd
  • Old White Horse, Ainsworth
  • Harley Ave, Ainsworth
  • Cockey Moor Rd, Starling
  • Watling St, Starling
  • Ainsworth Rd, Seddons Farm Estate
  • Longridge Dr, Seddons Farm Estate
  • Mile Ln, Seddons Farm Estate
  • Kensington Dr, Seddons Farm Estate
  • Buckingham Dr, Seddons Farm Estate
  • Regimental Museum, Daisyfield
  • Grange Rd, Elton
  • St Stephen's, Elton
  • Ainsworth Rd, Elton
  • Victoria St, Elton
  • East Lancs Railway, Bury
  • Market St, Bury
  • Bury Interchange
  • Bury Interchange
  • East Lancs Railway, Bury
  • Bury Bridge, Elton
  • Ainsworth Rd, Elton
  • Derby Arms, Elton
  • St Stephen's, Elton
  • Grange Rd, Elton
  • Regimental Museum, Daisyfield
  • Buckingham Dr, Seddons Farm Estate
  • Kensington Dr, Seddons Farm Estate
  • Mile Ln, Seddons Farm Estate
  • Longridge Dr, Seddons Farm Estate
  • Freckleton Drive, Seddons Farm Estate
  • Mile Ln, Seddons Farm Estate
  • Ainsworth Rd, Seddons Farm Estate
  • Starling Rd
  • Rose & Crown, Starling
  • Cockey Moor Rd, Starling
  • Sumner Ave, Ainsworth
  • Harley Ave, Ainsworth
  • Old White Horse, Ainsworth
  • Ainsworth Hall Rd, Bradley Fold
  • Garden Ctr, Bradley Fold
  • Bradley Fold Rd
  • Claydon Dr, Bradley Fold
  • Montgomery Way, Bradley Fold
  • Freshfields, Bolton Road Estate
  • Chatsworth Rd, Bolton Road Estate
  • Turks Rd, Bolton Road Estate
  • Westminster Ave, Bolton Road Estate
  • Tennyson Ave, Bolton Road Estate
  • Colshaw Cl, Bolton Road Estate
  • Pilkington Rd, Black Lane
  • Lever St, Black Lane
  • Belgrave St, Black Lane
  • Water St, Radcliffe
  • War Memorial, Radcliffe
  • Blackburn St, Radcliffe
  • Radcliffe Bus Stn
  • James St, Chapel Field
  • Albion St, Chapel Field
  • Hare & Hounds, Chapel Field
  • Chapeltown Rd, Outwood
  • Elm Ave, Outwood
  • Wood St, Outwood
  • Greenside Farm, Outwood
  • Prestolee Rd, Outwood
  • Fold Road, Ringley Bridge
  • Ringley Bridge
  • Tanfield Drive, Ringley Bridge
  • Sulby Street, Stoneclough
  • Stoneclough Rd, Kearsley
  • Bolton Road, Kearsley
  • Lord Street, Farnworth
  • High Stile St, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Town Centre
  • Farnworth Bus Station

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 512 - Farnworth - Bury

                     
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth --- 07:02 then
at
these
mins
02 until 16:02 17:05 18:05 19:02 21:02
Oakes Street, Kearsley --- 07:08 08 16:08 17:11 18:11 19:08 21:08
Crompton Road (SWbnd) --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 21:11
Alexandra Road --- 07:11 11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:11 ---
Hare & Hounds, Chapel Field 06:24 07:21 21 16:21 17:24 18:24 19:21 ---
Radcliffe Bus Stn, Radcliffe 06:29 07:26 26 16:26 17:29 18:29 19:26 ---
Turks Rd, Bolton Road Estate 06:37 07:34 34 16:34 17:37 18:37 19:34 ---
Bradley Fold Rd, Bradley Fold 06:41 07:38 38 16:38 17:41 18:41 19:38 ---
Harley Ave, Ainsworth 06:48 07:45 45 16:45 17:48 18:48 19:45 ---
Bury Interchange, Bury 07:02 07:59 59 16:59 18:02 19:02 19:59 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 512 - Bury - Farnworth

                   
Bury Interchange, Bury 06:19 07:24 08:29 then
at
these
mins
29 until 17:29 18:59 20:59
Mile Ln, Seddons Farm Estate 06:29 07:34 08:39 39 17:39 19:09 21:09
Harley Ave, Ainsworth 06:33 07:38 08:43 43 17:43 19:13 21:13
Bradley Fold Rd, Bradley Fold 06:39 07:44 08:49 49 17:49 19:19 ---
Turks Rd, Bolton Road Estate 06:43 07:48 08:53 53 17:53 19:23 ---
Radcliffe Bus Stn, Radcliffe 06:52 07:57 09:02 02 18:02 19:32 ---
Hare & Hounds, Chapel Field 06:57 08:02 09:07 07 18:07 19:37 ---
Alexandra Road 07:02 08:07 09:12 12 18:12 19:42 ---
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 07:14 08:19 09:24 24 18:24 19:54 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 512 - Farnworth - Bury

                   
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 08:02 then
at
these
mins
02 until 16:02 17:05 18:05 19:02 21:02
Oakes Street, Kearsley 08:08 08 16:08 17:11 18:11 19:08 21:08
Crompton Road (SWbnd) --- --- --- --- --- --- 21:11
Alexandra Road 08:11 11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:11 ---
Hare & Hounds, Chapel Field 08:21 21 16:21 17:24 18:24 19:21 ---
Radcliffe Bus Stn, Radcliffe 08:26 26 16:26 17:29 18:29 19:26 ---
Turks Rd, Bolton Road Estate 08:34 34 16:34 17:37 18:37 19:34 ---
Bradley Fold Rd, Bradley Fold 08:38 38 16:38 17:41 18:41 19:38 ---
Harley Ave, Ainsworth 08:45 45 16:45 17:48 18:48 19:45 ---
Bury Interchange, Bury 08:59 59 16:59 18:02 19:02 19:59 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 512 - Bury - Farnworth

                 
Bury Interchange, Bury --- 08:29 then
at
these
mins
29 until 17:29 18:59 20:59
Mile Ln, Seddons Farm Estate --- 08:39 39 17:39 19:09 21:09
Harley Ave, Ainsworth --- 08:43 43 17:43 19:13 21:13
Bradley Fold Rd, Bradley Fold --- 08:49 49 17:49 19:19 ---
Turks Rd, Bolton Road Estate --- 08:53 53 17:53 19:23 ---
Radcliffe Bus Stn, Radcliffe --- 09:02 02 18:02 19:32 ---
Hare & Hounds, Chapel Field --- 09:07 07 18:07 19:37 ---
Alexandra Road 08:13 09:12 12 18:12 19:42 ---
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 08:25 09:24 24 18:24 19:54 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 512 - Farnworth - Bury

             
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Oakes Street, Kearsley 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Alexandra Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Hare & Hounds, Chapel Field 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Radcliffe Bus Stn, Radcliffe 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Turks Rd, Bolton Road Estate 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Bradley Fold Rd, Bradley Fold 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Harley Ave, Ainsworth 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Bury Interchange, Bury 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 512 - Bury - Farnworth

             
Bury Interchange, Bury 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Mile Ln, Seddons Farm Estate 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Harley Ave, Ainsworth 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Bradley Fold Rd, Bradley Fold 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Turks Rd, Bolton Road Estate 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Radcliffe Bus Stn, Radcliffe 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Hare & Hounds, Chapel Field 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 ---
Alexandra Road 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 ---
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 ---