Related Services

Tracking and route map available soon

ic_bus 513

Farnworth
to Bury

via Ringley, Whitefield, Radcliffe, Warth Fold


Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Farnworth Bus Station
  • Farnworth Town Centre
  • Church Road, Farnworth
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • Bolton Rd, Kearsley
  • Stoneclough Rd, Kearsley
  • Sulby St, Stoneclough
  • Tanfield Dr, Ringley Bridge
  • Ringley Bridge
  • Ringley Meadows
  • Kearsley Hall Road, Ringley
  • Vale Avenue, Ringley
  • Fold Road, Ringley Bridge
  • Prestolee Rd, Outwood
  • Greenside Farm, Outwood
  • Wood St, Outwood
  • Elm Ave, Outwood
  • Chapeltown Rd, Outwood
  • Outwood Rd, Chapel Field
  • Ringley Mews, Chapel Field
  • Clarks Hill, Stand
  • Old Hall Ln, Stand
  • Ringley Road, Stand
  • Wentworth Ave, Stand
  • Park Ln, Park Lane
  • Standmoor R
  • Philips H.S., Whitefield
  • Church Ln, Whitefield
  • Higher Ln, Whitefield
  • Church Ln, Whitefield
  • Morrison's, Whitefield
  • Wingate Dr, Whitefield
  • Dales Ln, Whitefield
  • Leicester Rd, Whitefield
  • Hollinhurst Rd, Chapel Field
  • Stand Ln, Chapel Field
  • Radcliffe Library, Chapel Field
  • Radcliffe Bus Stn
  • Radcliffe Tram Stop
  • Spring Ln, Radcliffe
  • North St, Radcliffe
  • Withins Ln, Radcliffe
  • Eton Hill Rd, Radcliffe
  • Kingston Rd, Radcliffe
  • Warth Bridge, Warth Fold
  • Vale Ave, Warth Fold
  • Pembroke Dr, Warth Fold
  • Manchester Rd, Fishpool
  • Parliament St, Fishpool
  • Town Hall, Bury
  • Bury Interchange
  • Bury Interchange
  • Town Hall, Bury
  • Parliament St, Fishpool
  • Holy Cross College, Fishpool
  • Manchester Rd, Fishpool
  • Pembroke Dr, Warth Fold
  • Vale Ave, Warth Fold
  • Warth Bridge, Warth Fold
  • Kingston Rd, Radcliffe
  • Eton Hill Rd, Radcliffe
  • Withins Ln, Radcliffe
  • North St, Radcliffe
  • Schofield St, Radcliffe
  • Radcliffe Tram Stop
  • Radcliffe Bus Stn
  • Radcliffe Library, Chapel Field
  • Stand Ln, Chapel Field
  • Hollinhurst Rd, Chapel Field
  • Leicester Rd, Whitefield
  • Dales Ln, Whitefield
  • Wingate Dr, Whitefield
  • Stand Church, Whitefield
  • Higher Ln, Whitefield
  • Church Ln, Whitefield
  • Philips H.S., Whitefield
  • Standmoor Rd
  • Park Ln, Park Lane
  • Wentworth Ave, Stand
  • Ringley Road, Stand
  • Old Hall Ln, Stand
  • Clarks Hill, Stand
  • Outwood Rd, Chapel Field
  • Chapeltown Rd, Outwood
  • Elm Ave, Outwood
  • Wood St, Outwood
  • Greenside Farm, Outwood
  • Prestolee Rd, Outwood
  • Fold Road, Ringley Bridge
  • Ringley Meadows
  • Kearsley Hall Road, Ringley
  • Vale Avenue, Ringley
  • Ringley Bridge
  • Tanfield Drive, Ringley Bridge
  • Sulby Street, Stoneclough
  • Stoneclough Rd, Kearsley
  • Bolton Road, Kearsley
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Town Centre
  • Farnworth Bus Station

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 513 - Farnworth - Bury

                 
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 06:29 07:30 08:36 then
at
these
mins
36 until 18:36 20:06
Kearsley Hall Road, Ringley 06:42 07:41 08:47 47 18:47 20:17
Outwood Rd, Chapel Field 06:48 07:47 08:53 53 18:53 20:23
Park Ln, Park Lane 06:53 07:52 08:58 58 18:58 20:28
Church Ln, Whitefield 06:57 07:56 09:02 02 19:02 20:32
Radcliffe Bus Stn, Radcliffe 07:06 08:06 09:11 11 19:11 20:41
Bury Interchange, Bury 07:19 08:19 09:24 24 19:24 20:54

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 513 - Bury - Farnworth

                     
Bury Interchange, Bury --- 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:13
Radcliffe Bus Stn, Radcliffe --- 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:22 22 15:22 16:25
Stand Church, Whitefield 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:30 30 15:30 16:33
Park Ln, Park Lane 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:36 36 15:36 16:39
Outwood Rd, Chapel Field 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:40 40 15:40 16:43
Kearsley Hall Road, Ringley 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:48 48 15:48 16:51
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:58 58 15:58 17:01
                     
Bury Interchange, Bury 17:13 18:10 19:10 20:10            
Radcliffe Bus Stn, Radcliffe 17:25 18:22 19:22 20:22            
Stand Church, Whitefield 17:33 18:30 19:30 20:30            
Park Ln, Park Lane 17:39 18:36 19:36 20:36            
Outwood Rd, Chapel Field 17:43 18:40 19:40 20:40            
Kearsley Hall Road, Ringley 17:51 18:48 --- 20:48            
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 18:01 18:58 --- 20:58            

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 513 - Farnworth - Bury

               
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth --- 08:36 then
at
these
mins
36 until 18:36 20:06
Kearsley Hall Road, Ringley --- 08:47 47 18:47 20:17
Outwood Rd, Chapel Field --- 08:53 53 18:53 20:23
Park Ln, Park Lane --- 08:58 58 18:58 20:28
Church Ln, Whitefield --- 09:02 02 19:02 20:32
Radcliffe Bus Stn, Radcliffe 08:11 09:11 11 19:11 20:41
Bury Interchange, Bury 08:24 09:24 24 19:24 20:54

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 513 - Bury - Farnworth

                         
Bury Interchange, Bury 08:08 09:08 10:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:10 19:10 20:10
Radcliffe Bus Stn, Radcliffe 08:20 09:20 10:22 22 15:22 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:22 20:22
Stand Church, Whitefield 08:28 09:28 10:30 30 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:30 19:30 20:30
Park Ln, Park Lane 08:34 09:34 10:36 36 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:36 19:36 20:36
Outwood Rd, Chapel Field 08:38 09:38 10:40 40 15:40 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:40 20:40
Kearsley Hall Road, Ringley 08:46 09:46 10:48 48 15:48 16:51 17:51 18:48 --- 20:48
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 08:56 09:56 10:58 58 15:58 17:01 18:01 18:58 --- 20:58

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 513 - Farnworth - Bury

           
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Kearsley Hall Road, Ringley 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Outwood Rd, Chapel Field 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Park Ln, Park Lane 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Church Ln, Whitefield 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Radcliffe Bus Stn, Radcliffe 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Bury Interchange, Bury 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 513 - Bury - Farnworth

           
Bury Interchange, Bury 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Radcliffe Bus Stn, Radcliffe 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Stand Church, Whitefield 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Park Ln, Park Lane 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Outwood Rd, Chapel Field 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Kearsley Hall Road, Ringley 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01