ic_bus 521

Blackrod
to Little Lever

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Coronation Sq, Little Lever
  • Settle Street, Little Lever
  • Nandywell, Little Lever
  • Ladyshore Road, Little Lever
  • Meadow Close, Little Lever
  • Elm Road, Little Lever
  • Coronation Sq, Little Lever
  • Church Street, Little Lever
  • Redcar Road, Dove Bank
  • Little Lever High School, Dove Bank
  • River Bridge, Moses Gate
  • Whitley St, Moses Gate
  • Moses Gate
  • Bolton Rd, Moses Gate
  • Gladstone Road, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Library
  • Farnworth Bus Station
  • Job Centre, Farnworth
  • King St, Farnworth
  • The Royal Hotel, Farnworth
  • Longcauseway, Farnworth
  • Longcauseway, Farnworth
  • Bloomfield Rd, New Bury
  • Waverley Square, New Bury
  • Oakfield Grove, New Bury
  • Buckley Lane, New Bury
  • St James St, New Bury
  • Churchside, New Bury
  • Masefield Drive, New Bury
  • Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
  • Marsh Ln, Highfield
  • Highfield Road
  • Briarfield Rd, Highfield
  • Lavender Rd, Harper Green
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Hosp Entrance, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Royal Bolton Hosp, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Plodder Lane, Highfield
  • Redgate Way, Highfield
  • Stanley Road, Highfield
  • Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • The Watergate, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Bates Houses, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Umberton Farm, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Manchester Rd, Over Hulton
  • Newland Dr, Over Hulton
  • Dearden's Farm, Over Hulton
  • Ivy Cottage, Over Hulton
  • Backgates Farm, Chequerbent
  • Brancker St, Chequerbent
  • Molyneux Rd, Chequerbent
  • Platt Ln, Chequerbent
  • Waters Nook Road, Chequerbent
  • Forest Dr, Chequerbent
  • Leigh Rd, Westhoughton
  • Westhoughton Town Hall
  • Westhoughton Church
  • Westhoughton Church
  • Lord St, Westhoughton
  • Wesley Street, Westhoughton
  • James St, Westhoughton
  • Lever St, Wingates
  • Church Ln, Wingates
  • St Johns Ave, Wingates
  • Blue Bell Cottages, Four Gates
  • Lostock Ln, Four Gates
  • Four Gates
  • Royal Oak, Cooper Turning
  • Irlams Farm, Cooper Turning
  • Hilton House, Scot Lane End
  • Scot Lane, Scot Lane End
  • The Cheethams, Scot Lane End
  • Hope St, Scot Lane End
  • Primary Sch, Blackrod
  • Green Barn, Blackrod
  • British Legion Club, Blackrod
  • Black Horse, Blackrod
  • Black Horse, Blackrod
  • Red Lion, Blackrod
  • Methodist Church, Blackrod
  • British Legion Club, Blackrod
  • Green Barn, Blackrod
  • Primary Sch, Blackrod
  • Hope St, Scot Lane End
  • Scot Ln, Scot Lane End
  • Hilton House, Scot Lane End
  • Irlams Farm, Cooper Turning
  • Royal Oak, Cooper Turning
  • Four Gates
  • Lostock Ln, Four Gates
  • Blue Bell Cottages, Four Gates
  • St Johns Ave, Wingates
  • Church Ln, Wingates
  • Chorley Rd, Wingates
  • James St, Westhoughton
  • Wesley St, Westhoughton
  • Lord St, Westhoughton
  • Westhoughton Church
  • Westhoughton Church
  • Westhoughton Town Hall
  • Leigh Rd, Westhoughton
  • Forest Dr, Chequerbent
  • Captain Lees Road, Chequerbent
  • Waters Nook Rd, Chequerbent
  • Molyneux Rd, Chequerbent
  • Brancker St, Chequerbent
  • Backgates Farm, Chequerbent
  • Ivy Cottage, Over Hulton
  • Dearden's Farm, Over Hulton
  • Newland Dr, Over Hulton
  • Rutherford Dr, Over Hulton
  • Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Umberton Farm, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Bates Houses, Hulton Lane Ends
  • The Watergate, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Stanley Road, Highfield
  • Redgate Way, Highfield
  • Royal Bolton Hsp, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Royal Bolton Hosp, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • St Joseph's Sch, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Greenland Road, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Lavender Rd, Harper Green
  • Briarfield Rd, Highfield
  • Highfield Road
  • St James' School, Highfield
  • St James' School, Highfield
  • Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
  • Masefield Drive, New Bury
  • Churchside, New Bury
  • Crescent Ave, New Bury
  • Oakfield Grove, New Bury
  • Waverley Square, New Bury
  • Halfway House, New Bury
  • Longcauseway, Farnworth
  • Balmoral Rd, Farnworth
  • King St, Farnworth
  • Albert Road, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Bus Station
  • Farnworth Library
  • Gladstone Rd, Moses Gate
  • Moses Gate
  • Whitley St, Moses Gate
  • River Bridge, Moses Gate
  • Little Lever High School, Dove Bank
  • Redcar Road, Dove Bank
  • Church Street, Little Lever
  • Coronation Sq, Little Lever

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

   
Westhoughton Church
00:00
Salford Road
00:06
Salford Rd
00:09
Royal Bolton Hospital
00:15
Macdonald Avenue
00:19
Farnworth Bus Station
00:26

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 521 - Little Lever - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton

                         
Coronation Sq Stop B
--- --- --- --- 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:59
Meadow Close
--- --- --- --- 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:01
Coronation Sq Stop A
--- --- --- --- 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:03
Moses Gate
--- --- --- --- 08:08 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08
Farnworth Bus Station Arrive
04:30 05:30 06:30 07:33 08:11 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11
Farnworth Bus Station Depart
04:30 05:30 06:30 07:33 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Macdonald Avenue
04:37 05:37 06:37 07:41 08:23 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23
Royal Bolton Hospital
04:41 05:41 06:41 07:46 08:37 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:34
Salford Rd
04:48 05:48 06:48 07:54 08:42 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:42
Manchester Rd
04:50 05:51 06:51 07:59 08:47 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:39 15:48
Westhoughton Church
04:57 05:58 06:58 08:04 08:54 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:49 15:56
Church Ln
--- --- --- 08:08 08:59 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:54 16:00
Green Barn
--- --- --- --- --- 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:57 14:59 16:07
Black Horse
--- --- --- --- --- 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:00 15:02 16:10
                         
Coronation Sq Stop B
16:13 17:13 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Meadow Close
16:15 17:15 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Coronation Sq Stop A
16:18 17:17 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Moses Gate
16:22 17:23 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Farnworth Bus Station Arrive
16:25 17:26 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30        
Farnworth Bus Station Depart
16:27 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30        
Macdonald Avenue
16:35 17:39 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37        
Royal Bolton Hospital
16:44 17:44 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41        
Salford Rd
17:00 17:53 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48        
Manchester Rd
17:08 17:56 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50        
Westhoughton Church
17:16 18:03 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57        
Church Ln
--- 18:08 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Green Barn
--- 18:15 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Black Horse
--- 18:18 --- --- --- --- --- ---        

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

                         
Black Horse
--- --- --- --- --- 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:12
Green Barn
--- --- --- --- --- 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:09 16:14
Church Ln
--- --- --- 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:17 16:23
Westhoughton Church
05:00 06:00 07:00 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:22 16:27
Salford Road
05:06 06:06 07:08 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:34 16:34
Salford Rd
05:09 06:09 07:11 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:36 16:38
Royal Bolton Hospital
05:15 06:15 07:18 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:34 15:46 16:46
Macdonald Avenue
05:19 06:19 07:22 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:39 15:51 16:51
Farnworth Bus Station Arrive
05:26 06:26 07:29 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:47 15:59 16:59
Farnworth Bus Station Depart
05:26 06:26 07:29 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:49 16:01 17:01
Moses Gate
--- --- --- 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:53 16:05 17:05
Coronation Sq
--- --- --- 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:58 16:11 17:11
                         
Black Horse
--- 18:22 --- --- --- --- ---          
Green Barn
--- 18:24 --- --- --- --- ---          
Church Ln
--- 18:30 --- --- --- --- ---          
Westhoughton Church
17:27 18:34 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00          
Salford Road
17:34 18:41 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06          
Salford Rd
17:38 18:44 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09          
Royal Bolton Hospital
17:46 18:51 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15          
Macdonald Avenue
17:51 18:56 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19          
Farnworth Bus Station Arrive
17:59 19:04 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26          
Farnworth Bus Station Depart
17:59 19:04 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26          
Moses Gate
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---          
Coronation Sq
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---          

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 521 - Little Lever - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton

                     
Coronation Sq Stop B
--- --- --- --- --- 08:58 then
at
these
mins
58 until 15:58
Meadow Close
--- --- --- --- --- 09:00 00 16:00
Coronation Sq Stop A
--- --- --- --- --- 09:02 02 16:02
Moses Gate
--- --- --- --- --- 09:07 07 16:07
Farnworth Bus Station Arrive
04:30 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:35 09:10 10 16:10
Farnworth Bus Station Depart
04:30 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:35 09:14 14 16:14
Macdonald Avenue
04:37 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:42 09:22 22 16:22
Royal Bolton Hospital
04:41 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:46 09:27 27 16:27
Salford Rd
04:48 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:53 09:35 35 16:35
Manchester Rd
04:50 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:55 09:37 37 16:37
Westhoughton Church
04:57 05:57 06:57 07:57 09:02 09:44 44 16:44
Church Ln
--- --- --- --- 09:06 09:48 48 16:48
Green Barn
--- --- --- --- --- 09:55 55 16:55
Black Horse
--- --- --- --- --- 09:58 58 16:58
                     
Coronation Sq Stop B
16:58 --- ---              
Meadow Close
17:00 --- ---              
Coronation Sq Stop A
17:02 --- ---              
Moses Gate
17:07 --- ---              
Farnworth Bus Station Arrive
17:10 18:30 19:30              
Farnworth Bus Station Depart
17:14 18:30 19:30              
Macdonald Avenue
17:22 18:37 19:37              
Royal Bolton Hospital
17:27 18:41 19:41              
Salford Rd
17:35 18:48 19:48              
Manchester Rd
17:37 18:50 19:50              
Westhoughton Church
17:44 18:57 19:57              
Church Ln
17:48 --- ---              
Green Barn
--- --- ---              
Black Horse
--- --- ---              

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

                         
Black Horse
--- --- --- --- --- 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Green Barn
--- --- --- --- --- 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Church Ln
--- --- --- --- 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Westhoughton Church
05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Salford Road
05:06 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Salford Rd
05:09 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Royal Bolton Hospital
05:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Macdonald Avenue
05:19 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Farnworth Bus Station Arrive
05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Farnworth Bus Station Depart
05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Moses Gate
--- --- --- --- 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Coronation Sq
--- --- --- --- 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
                         
Black Horse
17:01 --- --- --- ---              
Green Barn
17:03 --- --- --- ---              
Church Ln
17:11 17:56 --- --- ---              
Westhoughton Church
17:15 18:00 19:00 20:00 00:00              
Salford Road
17:22 18:06 19:06 20:06 00:06              
Salford Rd
17:25 18:09 19:09 20:09 00:09              
Royal Bolton Hospital
17:32 18:15 19:15 20:15 00:15              
Macdonald Avenue
17:36 18:19 19:19 20:19 00:19              
Farnworth Bus Station Arrive
17:44 18:26 19:26 20:26 00:26              
Farnworth Bus Station Depart
17:44 18:26 19:26 20:26 00:26              
Moses Gate
--- --- --- --- ---              
Coronation Sq
--- --- --- --- ---              

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 521 - Little Lever - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton

             
Farnworth Bus Station
04:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 18:30 19:30
Macdonald Avenue
04:37 37 18:37 19:37
Royal Bolton Hospital
04:41 41 18:41 19:41
Salford Rd
04:48 48 18:48 19:48
Manchester Rd
04:50 50 18:50 19:50
Westhoughton Church
04:57 57 18:57 19:57

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

             
Westhoughton Church
05:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 19:00 20:00
Salford Road
05:06 06 19:06 20:06
Salford Rd
05:09 09 19:09 20:09
Royal Bolton Hospital
05:15 15 19:15 20:15
Macdonald Avenue
05:19 19 19:19 20:19
Farnworth Bus Station
05:26 26 19:26 20:26

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

   
Westhoughton Church
00:00
Salford Road
00:06
Salford Rd
00:09
Royal Bolton Hospital
00:15
Macdonald Avenue
00:19
Farnworth Bus Station
00:26

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

   
Westhoughton Church
00:00
Salford Road
00:06
Salford Rd
00:09
Royal Bolton Hospital
00:15
Macdonald Avenue
00:19
Farnworth Bus Station
00:26

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

   
Westhoughton Church
00:00
Salford Road
00:06
Salford Rd
00:09
Royal Bolton Hospital
00:15
Macdonald Avenue
00:19
Farnworth Bus Station
00:26


Generated on 30/05/2022 17:49
None