ic_bus 521

Blackrod
to Little Lever

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Black Horse, Blackrod
  • Red Lion, Blackrod
  • Methodist Church, Blackrod
  • British Legion Club, Blackrod
  • Green Barn, Blackrod
  • Primary Sch, Blackrod
  • Hope St, Scot Lane End
  • Scot Ln, Scot Lane End
  • Hilton House, Scot Lane End
  • Irlams Farm, Cooper Turning
  • Royal Oak, Cooper Turning
  • Four Gates
  • Lostock Ln, Four Gates
  • Blue Bell Cottages, Four Gates
  • St Johns Ave, Wingates
  • Church Ln, Wingates
  • Chorley Rd, Wingates
  • James St, Westhoughton
  • Wesley St, Westhoughton
  • Lord St, Westhoughton
  • Westhoughton Church
  • Westhoughton Church
  • Westhoughton Town Hall
  • Leigh Rd, Westhoughton
  • Forest Dr, Chequerbent
  • Captain Lees Road, Chequerbent
  • Waters Nook Rd, Chequerbent
  • Molyneux Rd, Chequerbent
  • Brancker St, Chequerbent
  • Backgates Farm, Chequerbent
  • Ivy Cottage, Over Hulton
  • Dearden's Farm, Over Hulton
  • Newland Dr, Over Hulton
  • Rutherford Dr, Over Hulton
  • Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Umberton Farm, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Bates Houses, Hulton Lane Ends
  • The Watergate, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Stanley Road, Highfield
  • Redgate Way, Highfield
  • Royal Bolton Hsp, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Royal Bolton Hosp, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • St Joseph's Sch, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Greenland Road, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Lavender Rd, Harper Green
  • Briarfield Rd, Highfield
  • Highfield Road
  • St James' School, Highfield
  • St James' School, Highfield
  • Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
  • Masefield Drive, New Bury
  • Churchside, New Bury
  • Crescent Ave, New Bury
  • Oakfield Grove, New Bury
  • Waverley Square, New Bury
  • Halfway House, New Bury
  • Longcauseway, Farnworth
  • Balmoral Rd, Farnworth
  • King St, Farnworth
  • Albert Road, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Bus Station
  • Farnworth Library
  • Gladstone Rd, Moses Gate
  • Moses Gate
  • Whitley St, Moses Gate
  • River Bridge, Moses Gate
  • Little Lever High School, Dove Bank
  • Redcar Road, Dove Bank
  • Church Street, Little Lever
  • Coronation Sq, Little Lever
  • Coronation Sq, Little Lever
  • Settle Street, Little Lever
  • Nandywell, Little Lever
  • Ladyshore Road, Little Lever
  • Meadow Close, Little Lever
  • Elm Road, Little Lever
  • Coronation Sq, Little Lever
  • Church Street, Little Lever
  • Redcar Road, Dove Bank
  • Little Lever High School, Dove Bank
  • River Bridge, Moses Gate
  • Whitley St, Moses Gate
  • Moses Gate
  • Bolton Rd, Moses Gate
  • Gladstone Road, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Library
  • Farnworth Bus Station
  • Job Centre, Farnworth
  • King St, Farnworth
  • The Royal Hotel, Farnworth
  • Longcauseway, Farnworth
  • Longcauseway, Farnworth
  • Bloomfield Rd, New Bury
  • Waverley Square, New Bury
  • Oakfield Grove, New Bury
  • Buckley Lane, New Bury
  • St James St, New Bury
  • Churchside, New Bury
  • Masefield Drive, New Bury
  • Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
  • Marsh Ln, Highfield
  • Highfield Road
  • Briarfield Rd, Highfield
  • Lavender Rd, Harper Green
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Hosp Entrance, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Royal Bolton Hosp, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Plodder Lane, Highfield
  • Redgate Way, Highfield
  • Stanley Road, Highfield
  • Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • The Watergate, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Bates Houses, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Umberton Farm, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Manchester Rd, Over Hulton
  • Newland Dr, Over Hulton
  • Dearden's Farm, Over Hulton
  • Ivy Cottage, Over Hulton
  • Backgates Farm, Chequerbent
  • Brancker St, Chequerbent
  • Molyneux Rd, Chequerbent
  • Platt Ln, Chequerbent
  • Waters Nook Road, Chequerbent
  • Forest Dr, Chequerbent
  • Leigh Rd, Westhoughton
  • Westhoughton Town Hall
  • Westhoughton Church
  • Westhoughton Church
  • Lord St, Westhoughton
  • Wesley Street, Westhoughton
  • James St, Westhoughton
  • Lever St, Wingates
  • Church Ln, Wingates
  • St Johns Ave, Wingates
  • Blue Bell Cottages, Four Gates
  • Lostock Ln, Four Gates
  • Four Gates
  • Royal Oak, Cooper Turning
  • Irlams Farm, Cooper Turning
  • Hilton House, Scot Lane End
  • Scot Lane, Scot Lane End
  • The Cheethams, Scot Lane End
  • Hope St, Scot Lane End
  • Primary Sch, Blackrod
  • Green Barn, Blackrod
  • British Legion Club, Blackrod
  • Black Horse, Blackrod

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 521 - Little Lever - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton

                         
Coronation Sq, Little Lever Stop B
--- --- --- --- 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:59
Meadow Close, Little Lever
--- --- --- --- 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:01
Coronation Sq, Little Lever Stop A
--- --- --- --- 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:03
Moses Gate, Moses Gate
--- --- --- --- 08:08 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Arrive
04:30 05:30 06:30 07:33 08:11 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Depart
04:30 05:30 06:30 07:33 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
04:37 05:37 06:37 07:41 08:23 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
04:41 05:41 06:41 07:46 08:37 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:34
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
04:48 05:48 06:48 07:54 08:42 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:42
Manchester Rd, Over Hulton
04:50 05:51 06:51 07:59 08:47 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:39 15:48
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
04:57 05:58 06:58 08:04 08:54 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:49 15:56
Church Ln, Wingates
--- --- --- 08:08 08:59 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:54 16:00
Green Barn, Blackrod
--- --- --- --- --- 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:57 14:59 16:07
Black Horse, Blackrod
--- --- --- --- --- 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:00 15:02 16:10
                         
Coronation Sq, Little Lever Stop B
16:13 17:13 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Meadow Close, Little Lever
16:15 17:15 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Coronation Sq, Little Lever Stop A
16:18 17:17 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Moses Gate, Moses Gate
16:22 17:23 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Arrive
16:25 17:26 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30        
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Depart
16:27 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30        
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
16:35 17:39 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37        
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
16:44 17:44 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41        
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
17:00 17:53 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48        
Manchester Rd, Over Hulton
17:08 17:56 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50        
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
17:16 18:03 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57        
Church Ln, Wingates
--- 18:08 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Green Barn, Blackrod
--- 18:15 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Black Horse, Blackrod
--- 18:18 --- --- --- --- --- ---        

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

                         
Black Horse, Blackrod
--- --- --- --- --- 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:12
Green Barn, Blackrod
--- --- --- --- --- 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:09 16:14
Church Ln, Wingates
--- --- --- 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:17 16:23
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
05:00 06:00 07:00 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:22 16:27
Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
05:06 06:06 07:08 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:34 16:34
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
05:09 06:09 07:11 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:36 16:38
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
05:15 06:15 07:18 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:34 15:46 16:46
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
05:19 06:19 07:22 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:39 15:51 16:51
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Arrive
05:26 06:26 07:29 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:47 15:59 16:59
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Depart
05:26 06:26 07:29 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:49 16:01 17:01
Moses Gate, Moses Gate
--- --- --- 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:53 16:05 17:05
Coronation Sq, Little Lever
--- --- --- 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:58 16:11 17:11
                         
Black Horse, Blackrod
--- 18:22 --- --- --- --- ---          
Green Barn, Blackrod
--- 18:24 --- --- --- --- ---          
Church Ln, Wingates
--- 18:30 --- --- --- --- ---          
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
17:27 18:34 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00          
Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
17:34 18:41 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06          
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
17:38 18:44 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09          
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
17:46 18:51 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15          
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
17:51 18:56 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19          
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Arrive
17:59 19:04 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26          
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Depart
17:59 19:04 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26          
Moses Gate, Moses Gate
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---          
Coronation Sq, Little Lever
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---          

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

   
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
00:00
Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
00:06
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
00:09
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
00:15
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
00:19
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth
00:26

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

   
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
00:00
Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
00:06
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
00:09
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
00:15
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
00:19
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth
00:26

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

   
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
00:00
Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
00:06
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
00:09
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
00:15
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
00:19
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth
00:26

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

   
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
00:00
Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
00:06
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
00:09
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
00:15
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
00:19
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth
00:26

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 521 - Little Lever - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton

                     
Coronation Sq, Little Lever Stop B
--- --- --- --- --- 08:58 then
at
these
mins
58 until 15:58
Meadow Close, Little Lever
--- --- --- --- --- 09:00 00 16:00
Coronation Sq, Little Lever Stop A
--- --- --- --- --- 09:02 02 16:02
Moses Gate, Moses Gate
--- --- --- --- --- 09:07 07 16:07
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Arrive
04:30 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:35 09:10 10 16:10
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Depart
04:30 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:35 09:14 14 16:14
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
04:37 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:42 09:22 22 16:22
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
04:41 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:46 09:27 27 16:27
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
04:48 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:53 09:35 35 16:35
Manchester Rd, Over Hulton
04:50 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:55 09:37 37 16:37
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
04:57 05:57 06:57 07:57 09:02 09:44 44 16:44
Church Ln, Wingates
--- --- --- --- 09:06 09:48 48 16:48
Green Barn, Blackrod
--- --- --- --- --- 09:55 55 16:55
Black Horse, Blackrod
--- --- --- --- --- 09:58 58 16:58
                     
Coronation Sq, Little Lever Stop B
16:58 --- ---              
Meadow Close, Little Lever
17:00 --- ---              
Coronation Sq, Little Lever Stop A
17:02 --- ---              
Moses Gate, Moses Gate
17:07 --- ---              
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Arrive
17:10 18:30 19:30              
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Depart
17:14 18:30 19:30              
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
17:22 18:37 19:37              
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
17:27 18:41 19:41              
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
17:35 18:48 19:48              
Manchester Rd, Over Hulton
17:37 18:50 19:50              
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
17:44 18:57 19:57              
Church Ln, Wingates
17:48 --- ---              
Green Barn, Blackrod
--- --- ---              
Black Horse, Blackrod
--- --- ---              

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

                         
Black Horse, Blackrod
--- --- --- --- --- 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Green Barn, Blackrod
--- --- --- --- --- 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Church Ln, Wingates
--- --- --- --- 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
05:06 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
05:09 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
05:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
05:19 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Arrive
05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Depart
05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Moses Gate, Moses Gate
--- --- --- --- 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Coronation Sq, Little Lever
--- --- --- --- 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
                         
Black Horse, Blackrod
17:01 --- --- --- ---              
Green Barn, Blackrod
17:03 --- --- --- ---              
Church Ln, Wingates
17:11 17:56 --- --- ---              
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
17:15 18:00 19:00 20:00 00:00              
Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
17:22 18:06 19:06 20:06 00:06              
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
17:25 18:09 19:09 20:09 00:09              
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
17:32 18:15 19:15 20:15 00:15              
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
17:36 18:19 19:19 20:19 00:19              
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Arrive
17:44 18:26 19:26 20:26 00:26              
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth Depart
17:44 18:26 19:26 20:26 00:26              
Moses Gate, Moses Gate
--- --- --- --- ---              
Coronation Sq, Little Lever
--- --- --- --- ---              

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 521 - Little Lever - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton

             
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth
04:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 18:30 19:30
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
04:37 37 18:37 19:37
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
04:41 41 18:41 19:41
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
04:48 48 18:48 19:48
Manchester Rd, Over Hulton
04:50 50 18:50 19:50
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
04:57 57 18:57 19:57

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 521 - Blackrod via Farnworth, Royal Bolton Hospital, Logistics North, Westhoughton - Little Lever

             
Westhoughton Church, Westhoughton
05:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 19:00 20:00
Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
05:06 06 19:06 20:06
Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
05:09 09 19:09 20:09
Royal Bolton Hospital, Royal Bolton Hospital
05:15 15 19:15 20:15
Macdonald Avenue, New Bury
05:19 19 19:19 20:19
Farnworth Bus Station, Farnworth
05:26 26 19:26 20:26


Generated on 30/11/2021 11:07