ic_bus 527

Bolton Circular

via Hall ‘ith wood

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Bolton Interchange
  • Wood Street, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Bridge Street, Bolton
  • Bury Old Road, Mill Hill
  • Radcliffe Road, Mill Hill
  • Cemetery Road, Tonge Fold
  • Ainsworth Court, Tonge Fold
  • Wisbeck Road, Tonge Fold
  • Archer Avenue, Tonge Moor
  • Alexander Road, Tonge Moor
  • Thicketford Road, Tonge Moor
  • Thicketford House, Tonge Moor
  • Thicketford Road, Tonge Moor
  • Tintern Avenue, Tonge Moor
  • Firwood House, Tonge Moor
  • Firwood Lane, Castle Hill
  • Hall I'th'Wood Station, Hall I Th Wood
  • Pimlott Road, Hall I Th Wood
  • Pixmore Avenue, Hall I Th Wood
  • Tonge Head Avenue, Hall I Th Wood
  • Green Way, Hall I Th Wood
  • Eagley Brook Bridge, Hall I Th Wood
  • Seymour Road, Astley Bridge
  • Sunnymead Avenue, Astley Bridge
  • The Pineapple, Astley Bridge
  • Sharples Park, Astley Bridge
  • Cricket Club, Sharples
  • Temple Road, Halliwell
  • Smithills School
  • Abercorn Road, Smithills
  • Smithills Hall
  • Smithills Hall
  • Abercorn Road, Smithills
  • Smithills School
  • Ainsworth Arms, Halliwell
  • St Paul's Church, Halliwell
  • Post Office, Halliwell
  • Robin Hood Inn, Halliwell
  • Weymouth Street, Halliwell
  • Wolfenden Street, Halliwell
  • Draycott Street, Halliwell
  • Adisham Drive, Halliwell
  • Slater Street, Bolton
  • Heywood Street, Bolton
  • Knowsley Street, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Blue Boar, Bolton
  • Job Centre, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 527 - Bolton - Bolton

Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand H
  • 06:52
  • 07:52
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:52
  • 17:52
  • 18:52
  • 19:52
  • 20:52
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays
Tintern Avenue, Tonge Moor
  • 07:06
  • 08:07
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:04
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
Tonge Head Avenue, Hall I Th Wood
  • 07:09
  • 08:13
  • 09:13
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
  • 19:08
  • 20:08
  • 21:08
  • 22:08
  • 23:08
* Not including bank holidays
The Pineapple, Astley Bridge
  • 07:12
  • 08:18
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
  • 19:12
  • 20:12
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
* Not including bank holidays
Smithills Hall, Smithills
  • 07:18
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Ainsworth Arms, Halliwell
  • 07:22
  • 08:28
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:28
  • 16:28
  • 17:28
  • 18:28
  • 19:17
  • 20:17
  • 21:17
  • 22:17
  • 23:17
* Not including bank holidays
Job Centre, Bolton
  • 07:35
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:44
  • 18:44
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 07:37
  • 08:46
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • 18:46
  • 19:28
  • 20:28
  • 21:28
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 527 - Bolton - Bolton

Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand H
  • 07:52
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:52
  • 17:52
  • 18:52
  • 19:52
  • 20:52
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays
Tintern Avenue, Tonge Moor
  • 08:07
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:04
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
Tonge Head Avenue, Hall I Th Wood
  • 08:13
  • 09:13
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
  • 19:08
  • 20:08
  • 21:08
  • 22:08
  • 23:08
* Not including bank holidays
The Pineapple, Astley Bridge
  • 08:18
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
  • 19:12
  • 20:12
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
* Not including bank holidays
Smithills Hall, Smithills
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Ainsworth Arms, Halliwell
  • 08:28
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:28
  • 16:28
  • 17:28
  • 18:28
  • 19:17
  • 20:17
  • 21:17
  • 22:17
  • 23:17
* Not including bank holidays
Job Centre, Bolton
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:44
  • 18:44
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 08:46
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • 18:46
  • 19:28
  • 20:28
  • 21:28
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 527 - Bolton - Bolton

Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand H
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:52
  • 19:52
  • 20:52
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays
Tintern Avenue, Tonge Moor
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
  • 19:04
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
Tonge Head Avenue, Hall I Th Wood
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:06
  • 14:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:06
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
  • 19:08
  • 20:08
  • 21:08
  • 22:08
  • 23:08
* Not including bank holidays
The Pineapple, Astley Bridge
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
  • 19:12
  • 20:12
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
* Not including bank holidays
Smithills Hall, Smithills
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Ainsworth Arms, Halliwell
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
  • 19:17
  • 20:17
  • 21:17
  • 22:17
  • 23:17
* Not including bank holidays
Job Centre, Bolton
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:24
  • 14:24
  • 15:24
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:24
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:26
  • 16:26
  • 17:26
  • 18:26
  • 19:28
  • 20:28
  • 21:28
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
* Not including bank holidays