Related Services

Please note the 11:52am is not operating at this time.

ic_bus 527

Bolton Circular

via Hall ‘ith wood

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Bolton Interchange
  • Wood Street, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Bridge Street, Bolton
  • Bury Old Road, Mill Hill
  • Radcliffe Road, Mill Hill
  • Cemetery Road, Tonge Fold
  • Ainsworth Court, Tonge Fold
  • Wisbeck Road, Tonge Fold
  • Archer Avenue, Tonge Moor
  • Alexander Road, Tonge Moor
  • Thicketford Road, Tonge Moor
  • Thicketford House, Tonge Moor
  • Thicketford Road, Tonge Moor
  • Tintern Avenue, Tonge Moor
  • Firwood House, Tonge Moor
  • Firwood Lane, Castle Hill
  • Hall I'th'Wood Station, Hall I Th Wood
  • Pimlott Road, Hall I Th Wood
  • Pixmore Avenue, Hall I Th Wood
  • Tonge Head Avenue, Hall I Th Wood
  • Green Way, Hall I Th Wood
  • Eagley Brook Bridge, Hall I Th Wood
  • Seymour Road, Astley Bridge
  • Sunnymead Avenue, Astley Bridge
  • The Pineapple, Astley Bridge
  • Sharples Park, Astley Bridge
  • Cricket Club, Sharples
  • Temple Road, Halliwell
  • Smithills School
  • Abercorn Road, Smithills
  • Smithills Hall
  • Smithills Hall
  • Abercorn Road, Smithills
  • Smithills School
  • Ainsworth Arms, Halliwell
  • St Paul's Church, Halliwell
  • Post Office, Halliwell
  • Robin Hood Inn, Halliwell
  • Weymouth Street, Halliwell
  • Wolfenden Street, Halliwell
  • Draycott Street, Halliwell
  • Adisham Drive, Halliwell
  • Slater Street, Bolton
  • Heywood Street, Bolton
  • Knowsley Street, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Blue Boar, Bolton
  • Job Centre, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 527 - Bolton - Bolton

                         
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand H 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Tintern Avenue, Tonge Moor 07:06 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Tonge Head Avenue, Hall I Th Wood 07:09 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
The Pineapple, Astley Bridge 07:12 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Smithills Hall, Smithills 07:18 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Ainsworth Arms, Halliwell 07:22 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Job Centre, Bolton 07:35 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 07:37 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
                         
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand H 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52              
Tintern Avenue, Tonge Moor 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04              
Tonge Head Avenue, Hall I Th Wood 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08              
The Pineapple, Astley Bridge 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12              
Smithills Hall, Smithills 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15              
Ainsworth Arms, Halliwell 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17              
Job Centre, Bolton 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26              
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28              

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 527 - Bolton - Bolton

                         
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand H 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Tintern Avenue, Tonge Moor 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:04
Tonge Head Avenue, Hall I Th Wood 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:08
The Pineapple, Astley Bridge 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:12
Smithills Hall, Smithills 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:15
Ainsworth Arms, Halliwell 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:17
Job Centre, Bolton 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:26
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:28
                         
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand H 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52                
Tintern Avenue, Tonge Moor 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04                
Tonge Head Avenue, Hall I Th Wood 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08                
The Pineapple, Astley Bridge 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12                
Smithills Hall, Smithills 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15                
Ainsworth Arms, Halliwell 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17                
Job Centre, Bolton 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26                
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28                

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 527 - Bolton - Bolton

                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand H 09:50 then
at
these
mins
50 until 17:50 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Tintern Avenue, Tonge Moor 10:02 02 18:02 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Tonge Head Avenue, Hall I Th Wood 10:06 06 18:06 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
The Pineapple, Astley Bridge 10:10 10 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Smithills Hall, Smithills 10:13 13 18:13 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Ainsworth Arms, Halliwell 10:15 15 18:15 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Job Centre, Bolton 10:24 24 18:24 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 10:26 26 18:26 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 12/02/2021 17:39