ic_bus 544

Bolton Circular

via Little Lever

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Bolton Interchange
  • Wood Street, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Bridge Street, Bolton
  • Darcy St, Darcy Lever
  • The Lever Bridge, Darcy Lever
  • Hacken Ln, Darcy Lever
  • Ormond St, Darcy Lever
  • Levers Arms, Darcy Lever
  • Redcar Road, Dove Bank
  • Meadow Close, Little Lever
  • Masefield Road, Little Lever
  • Coronation Sq, Little Lever
  • Church Street, Little Lever
  • Market Street, Little Lever
  • Grosvenor Street, Little Lever
  • Lancaster Drive, Bradley Fold
  • Grosvenor Street, Little Lever
  • Market Street, Little Lever
  • Redcar Road, Dove Bank
  • Radcliffe Rd, Darcy Lever
  • French Gr, Darcy Lever
  • Hacken Ln, Darcy Lever
  • The Lever Bridge, Darcy Lever
  • Darcy St, Darcy Lever
  • Railway Bridge, Mill Hill
  • Bow Street, Bolton
  • Knowsley Street, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Blue Boar, Bolton
  • Job Centre, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 544 - Bolton - Bolton

               
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand H --- 10:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 16:10 17:10
Radcliffe Road (Ebnd) --- 10:21 21 16:21 17:21
Windermere Ave (S Bnd) --- 10:26 26 16:26 17:26
Redcar Road (Sbnd) 09:25 10:30 30 16:30 17:30
Meadow Close, Little Lever 09:30 10:35 35 16:35 17:35
Coronation Sq, Little Lever 09:35 10:40 40 16:40 17:40
Lancaster Drive, Bradley Fold 09:38 10:43 43 16:43 17:43
Windermere Ave (N bnd) 09:45 10:50 50 16:50 17:50
French Gr, Darcy Lever 09:50 10:55 55 16:55 17:55
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 10:01 11:06 06 17:06 18:06

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 544 - Bolton - Bolton

             
Bolton Interchange, Bolton Stand H 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 16:10 17:10
Radcliffe Road (Ebnd) 09:21 21 16:21 17:21
Windermere Ave (S Bnd) 09:26 26 16:26 17:26
Redcar Road (Sbnd) 09:30 30 16:30 17:30
Meadow Close, Little Lever 09:35 35 16:35 17:35
Coronation Sq, Little Lever 09:40 40 16:40 17:40
Lancaster Drive, Bradley Fold 09:43 43 16:43 17:43
Windermere Ave (N bnd) 09:50 50 16:50 17:50
French Gr, Darcy Lever 09:55 55 16:55 17:55
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 10:06 06 17:06 18:06

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 11/02/2021 12:54