ic_bus 559

Bolton
to Ashton In Makerfield

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Bolton Interchange
  • Sainsbury's, Bolton
  • University of Bolton, Gilnow
  • Vickers Street, Willows
  • High Street, Daubhill
  • Willows Lane, Daubhill
  • Church Avenue, Willows
  • Melbourne Road, Willows
  • Hawthorne Road, Willows
  • Pengwern Avenue, Deane
  • Kirkebrok Road, Deane
  • Hawthorne Road, Daubhill
  • St. Helens Road, Daubhill
  • Deane Church Lane, Daubhill
  • Aldred Street, Daubhill
  • Blethyn Close, Daubhill
  • Methodist Church, Fernhill Gate
  • Hulton Ln, Fernhill Gate
  • Sonning Dr, Fernhill Gate
  • Whitegate Farm, Fernhill Gate
  • Plodder Ln, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Manchester Rd, Over Hulton
  • Newland Dr, Over Hulton
  • Dearden's Farm, Over Hulton
  • Ivy Cottage, Over Hulton
  • Backgates Farm, Chequerbent
  • Brancker St, Chequerbent
  • Molyneux Rd, Chequerbent
  • Platt Ln, Chequerbent
  • Waters Nook Road, Chequerbent
  • Forest Dr, Chequerbent
  • Leigh Rd, Westhoughton
  • Westhoughton Town Hall
  • Westhoughton Church
  • The Welland, Westhoughton
  • Coverdale Road, Westhoughton
  • Allenby Grove, Dobb Brow
  • Dobb Brow Road
  • Wearish Lane, Dobb Brow
  • Bridge Inn, Hart Common
  • Hart Common
  • Fellowship Church, Hart Common
  • Peter Street, Hart Common
  • Hindley Cemetery, Castle Hill
  • Sandy Ln, Castle Hill
  • Police Stn, Hindley
  • St John's Church, Hindley
  • Market St, Hindley
  • Albert St, Hindley
  • Hindley Council Offices
  • Hindley Health Ctr
  • Blackberry Dr, Hindley
  • Douglas St, Hindley
  • Crompton St, Platt Bridge
  • Springbank Ind. Est, Platt Bridge
  • Moss Ln, Platt Bridge
  • Neville St, Platt Bridge
  • King William, Platt Bridge
  • Millers Ln, Platt Bridge
  • Wigan St, Platt Bridge
  • Abingdon Dr, Platt Bridge
  • Canal Bridge, Bamfurlong
  • Bamfurlong PO
  • Bryn Gates Primary Sch, Bamfurlong
  • Bryn Hall, Bamfurlong
  • Beech Tree Houses, Bamfurlong
  • Riding Ln, Stubshaw Cross
  • Conway Rd, Stubshaw Cross
  • Stubshaw Cross
  • Golborne Rd, Stubshaw Cross
  • Bryn Rd, Ashton In Makerfield
  • The Caledonian, Ashton In Makerfield
  • Orchard St, Ashton In Makerfield
  • Ashton Town Centre, Ashton In Makerfield
  • Ashton Town Centre, Ashton In Makerfield
  • Ashton Town Centre, Ashton In Makerfield
  • Edward Dr, Ashton In Makerfield
  • The Caledonian, Ashton In Makerfield
  • Bryn Rd, Ashton In Makerfield
  • St Wilfred's Church, Stubshaw Cross
  • Stubshaw Cross
  • Conway Rd, Stubshaw Cross
  • Riding Ln, Stubshaw Cross
  • Beech Tree Houses, Bamfurlong
  • Bryn Hall, Bamfurlong
  • Bryn Gates Primary Sch, Bamfurlong
  • Bamfurlong PO
  • Canal Bridge, Bamfurlong
  • Abingdon Dr, Platt Bridge
  • Wigan St, Platt Bridge
  • Millers Ln, Platt Bridge
  • King William, Platt Bridge
  • Neville St, Platt Bridge
  • Moss Ln, Platt Bridge
  • Springbank Ind. Est, Platt Bridge
  • Crompton St, Platt Bridge
  • Longton St, Hindley
  • Blackberry Dr, Hindley
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • Albert St, Hindley
  • St John's Church, Hindley
  • Police Stn, Hindley
  • Close St, Castle Hill
  • Hindley Cemetery, Castle Hill
  • Peter Street, Hart Common
  • Fellowship Church, Hart Common
  • Hart Common
  • Bridge Inn, Hart Common
  • Dobb Brow Road
  • Allenby Grove, Dobb Brow
  • Coverdale Road, Westhoughton
  • Westhoughton Police Station
  • Westhoughton Church
  • Westhoughton Town Hall
  • Leigh Rd, Westhoughton
  • Forest Dr, Chequerbent
  • Captain Lees Road, Chequerbent
  • Waters Nook Rd, Chequerbent
  • Molyneux Rd, Chequerbent
  • Brancker St, Chequerbent
  • Backgates Farm, Chequerbent
  • Ivy Cottage, Over Hulton
  • Dearden's Farm, Over Hulton
  • Newland Dr, Over Hulton
  • Rutherford Dr, Over Hulton
  • St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • St Helens Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Whitegate Farm, Fernhill Gate
  • Sonning Dr, Fernhill Gate
  • Hulton Lane, Fernhill Gate
  • Blethyn Street, Daubhill
  • Smethurst Lane, Daubhill
  • Aldred Street, Daubhill
  • Hudson Road, Daubhill
  • Hawthorne Road, Daubhill
  • Kirkebrok Road, Deane
  • Pengwern Avenue, Deane
  • Hawthorne Road, Willows
  • Melbourne Road, Willows
  • Bankfield Street, Willows
  • Willows Lane, Daubhill
  • High Street, Daubhill
  • Vickers Street, Willows
  • University of Bolton, Gilnow
  • Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 559 - Makerfield via Daubhill, Westhoughton, Hindley - Bolton

                         
Ashton Town Centre, Ashton In Makerfield 06:44 07:43 08:53 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:51 15:54 16:59 18:08
Millers Ln, Platt Bridge 06:52 07:51 09:01 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:59 16:02 17:07 18:16
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:05 16:09 17:14 18:23
Fellowship Church, Hart Common 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:10 16:14 17:19 18:28
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton 07:10 08:11 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:36
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 07:18 08:20 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:25 16:31 17:36 18:45
Kirkebrok Road, Deane 07:24 08:27 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:31 16:38 17:43 18:52
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 07:38 08:41 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:45 16:52 17:57 19:05
                         
Ashton Town Centre, Ashton In Makerfield 19:07 20:56                    
Millers Ln, Platt Bridge 19:14 21:03                    
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley 19:19 21:08                    
Fellowship Church, Hart Common 19:24 21:13                    
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton 19:30 21:19                    
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 19:37 21:26                    
Kirkebrok Road, Deane 19:43 21:32                    
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 19:56 21:45                    

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 559 - Bolton - Makerfield via Daubhill, Westhoughton, Hindley

                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton --- 06:39 07:43 08:49 09:53 then
at
these
mins
53 until 14:53 15:49
Kirkebrok Road, Deane --- 06:51 07:56 09:02 10:05 05 15:05 16:02
Manchester Rd, Over Hulton --- 06:58 08:03 09:10 10:12 12 15:12 16:09
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton 06:08 07:04 08:10 09:16 10:18 18 15:18 16:16
Fellowship Church, Hart Common 06:16 07:12 08:19 09:25 10:26 26 15:26 16:25
Hindley Council Offices, Hindley 06:22 07:18 08:25 09:32 10:32 32 15:32 16:31
Millers Ln, Platt Bridge 06:27 07:23 08:31 09:37 10:37 37 15:37 16:37
Ashton Town Centre, Ashton In Makerfield 06:39 07:35 08:45 09:49 10:49 49 15:49 16:51
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 16:59 18:07 20:00 22:00            
Kirkebrok Road, Deane 17:12 18:20 20:10 22:10            
Manchester Rd, Over Hulton 17:19 18:27 20:17 22:17            
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton 17:26 18:33 20:22 22:22            
Fellowship Church, Hart Common 17:35 18:41 20:29 22:29            
Hindley Council Offices, Hindley 17:41 18:47 20:35 22:35            
Millers Ln, Platt Bridge 17:47 18:51 20:39 ---            
Ashton Town Centre, Ashton In Makerfield 18:01 19:03 20:51 ---            

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 559 - Makerfield via Daubhill, Westhoughton, Hindley - Bolton

                   
Ashton Town Centre, Ashton In Makerfield --- --- 08:54 then
at
these
mins
54 until 17:54 18:56 20:56
Millers Ln, Platt Bridge 07:02 --- 09:02 02 18:02 19:03 21:03
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley 07:08 --- 09:08 08 18:08 19:08 21:08
Fellowship Church, Hart Common 07:13 --- 09:13 13 18:13 19:13 21:13
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton 07:20 08:20 09:20 20 18:20 19:19 21:19
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 07:28 08:28 09:28 28 18:28 19:26 21:26
Kirkebrok Road, Deane 07:34 08:34 09:34 34 18:34 19:32 21:32
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 07:48 08:48 09:48 48 18:48 19:45 21:45

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 559 - Bolton - Makerfield via Daubhill, Westhoughton, Hindley

               
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 07:53 then
at
these
mins
53 until 17:53 20:00 22:00
Kirkebrok Road, Deane 08:05 05 18:05 20:10 22:10
Manchester Rd, Over Hulton 08:12 12 18:12 20:17 22:17
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton 08:18 18 18:18 20:22 22:22
Fellowship Church, Hart Common 08:26 26 18:26 20:29 22:29
Hindley Council Offices, Hindley 08:32 32 18:32 20:35 22:35
Millers Ln, Platt Bridge 08:37 37 18:37 20:39 ---
Ashton Town Centre, Ashton In Makerfield 08:49 49 18:49 20:51 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 559 - Makerfield via Daubhill, Westhoughton, Hindley - Bolton

               
Ashton Town Centre, Ashton In Makerfield 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Millers Ln, Platt Bridge 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Fellowship Church, Hart Common 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26
Kirkebrok Road, Deane 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 559 - Bolton - Makerfield via Daubhill, Westhoughton, Hindley

             
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Kirkebrok Road, Deane 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Manchester Rd, Over Hulton 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Fellowship Church, Hart Common 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Hindley Council Offices, Hindley 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Millers Ln, Platt Bridge 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Ashton Town Centre, Ashton In Makerfield 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51


Generated on 21/05/2021 21:28