ic_bus 577

Bolton
to Blackrod

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Bolton Interchange
  • Sainsbury's, Bolton
  • University of Bolton, Gilnow
  • College Way, Gilnow
  • Cannon Street, Gilnow
  • Gilnow Lane
  • Gordon Avenue, Willows
  • Callis Road, Willows
  • Hawthorne Road, Willows
  • Greenhill Avenue, Deane
  • Hulton Lane, Deane
  • Deane Golf Club, Ladybridge
  • Armadale Road, Ladybridge
  • The Walkway, Ladybridge
  • Rutherglen Drive, Ladybridge
  • Culross Avenue, Ladybridge
  • Arran Close, Ladybridge
  • Kilmaine Drive, Ladybridge
  • Beaumont Road, Lostock
  • Lostock Junction Lane
  • Old Hall Clough, Lostock
  • Regent Road, Lostock
  • Beechville, Lostock
  • Horwich Boundary, Lostock
  • Bolton Golf Club, Lostock
  • Ox Hey Lane, Lostock
  • Cambridge Road, Lostock
  • Macron Stadium, Middlebrook
  • Asda, Middlebrook
  • Mansell Way, Middlebrook
  • The Beehive, Horwich
  • Laburnum Gr, Horwich
  • Birch Tree Way, Horwich
  • New Chapel Lane, Horwich
  • Makinson Avenue, Horwich
  • Gloucester Avenue, Horwich
  • Lancaster Avenue, Horwich
  • Ainsworth Avenue, Horwich
  • Carlton Grove, Horwich
  • Panton Street, Horwich
  • Primary Sch, Horwich
  • Telford St, Horwich
  • Barlow Street, Horwich
  • Fox Street, Horwich
  • Church St, Horwich
  • Bridge Inn, Horwich
  • Beaumont Road, Horwich
  • Moorside Avenue, Horwich
  • Rockhaven Avenue, Horwich
  • Brownlow Road, Horwich
  • Pendle Drive, Horwich
  • Chiltern Close, Horwich
  • Old Lord's Crescent, Horwich
  • Carr Road, Horwich
  • Lever Park Avenue, Horwich
  • Mary Street West, Horwich
  • Leicester Avenue, Horwich
  • Hilton Avenue, Horwich
  • Butterwick Fields, Horwich
  • Blackrod Station
  • Scot Lane, Scot Lane End
  • The Cheethams, Scot Lane End
  • Hope St, Scot Lane End
  • Primary Sch, Blackrod
  • Green Barn, Blackrod
  • British Legion Club, Blackrod
  • Methodist Church, Blackrod
  • Red Lion, Blackrod
  • Black Horse, Blackrod
  • Black Horse, Blackrod
  • A6 Bypass, Blackrod
  • Blackrod Station
  • Butterwick Fields, Horwich
  • Hilton Avenue, Horwich
  • King Street, Horwich
  • The Crown, Horwich
  • Albert Street, Horwich
  • Brownlow Road, Horwich
  • Beaumont Road, Horwich
  • Moorside Avenue, Horwich
  • Rockhaven Avenue, Horwich
  • Brownlow Road, Horwich
  • Pendle Drive, Horwich
  • Chiltern Close, Horwich
  • Old Lord's Crescent, Horwich
  • Carr Road, Horwich
  • Lever Park Avenue, Horwich
  • Mary Street West, Horwich
  • The Crown, Horwich
  • Albert Street, Horwich
  • Brownlow Road, Horwich
  • Leisure Centre, Horwich
  • Fox Street, Horwich
  • Arkwright Street, Horwich
  • Telford St, Horwich
  • St Mary's, Horwich
  • Mount Street, Horwich
  • Greenbank, Horwich
  • Ainsworth Avenue, Horwich
  • Lancaster Avenue, Horwich
  • Gloucester Avenue, Horwich
  • Makinson Avenue, Horwich
  • New Chapel Lane, Horwich
  • Birch Tree Way, Horwich
  • Laburnum Gr, Horwich
  • The Beehive, Horwich
  • Macron Stadium, Middlebrook
  • Asda, Middlebrook
  • Mansell Way, Middlebrook
  • Cambridge Road, Lostock
  • Bolton Golf Club, Lostock
  • Horwich Boundary, Lostock
  • Links Road, Lostock
  • Old Hall Clough, Lostock
  • Hollinhurst Drive, Lostock
  • Lostock Junction Lane
  • Ravensdale Road, Lostock
  • Beaumont Drive, Ladybridge
  • Culross Avenue, Ladybridge
  • The Walkway, Ladybridge
  • Armadale Road, Ladybridge
  • Deane Golf Club, Ladybridge
  • Hulton Lane, Deane
  • Greenhill Avenue, Deane
  • Haslam Park, Willows
  • Callis Road, Willows
  • Bankfield Street, Willows
  • Gilnow Lane
  • Cannon Street, Gilnow
  • College Way, Gilnow
  • University of Bolton, Gilnow
  • Job Centre, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 577 - Bolton - Blackrod via Middlebrook, Brazley

             
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Armadale Road, Ladybridge 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Asda, Middlebrook 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
New Chapel Lane, Horwich 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Chiltern Close, Horwich 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Scot Lane, Scot Lane End 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Black Horse, Blackrod 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 18:52

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 577 - Blackrod via Middlebrook, Brazley - Bolton

               
Black Horse, Blackrod 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Brownlow Road, Horwich 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
The Crown, Horwich 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
New Chapel Lane, Horwich 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Asda, Middlebrook 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Beaumont Drive, Ladybridge 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 577 - Bolton - Blackrod via Middlebrook, Brazley

           
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Armadale Road, Ladybridge 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Asda, Middlebrook 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
New Chapel Lane, Horwich 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Chiltern Close, Horwich 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Scot Lane, Scot Lane End 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Black Horse, Blackrod 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 577 - Blackrod via Middlebrook, Brazley - Bolton

           
Black Horse, Blackrod 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Brownlow Road, Horwich 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
The Crown, Horwich 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
New Chapel Lane, Horwich 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Asda, Middlebrook 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Beaumont Drive, Ladybridge 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52


Generated on 21/05/2021 18:54