Related Services

Tracking and route map available soon

ic_bus 613

Wigan
to New Springs

via Bottling Wood


Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Wigan Bus Station
  • Market, Wigan
  • River Way, Wigan
  • Vauxhall Rd, Scholes
  • Longshoot, Scholes
  • Durham St, Scholes
  • Bedford St, Scholes
  • Whelley
  • Whelley
  • Whelley Hospital
  • Balcarres Ave, Bottling Wood
  • Bottling Wood
  • Rosemary Cres, Bottling Wood
  • Balcarres Ave, Bottling Wood
  • Whelley
  • Plantation Gates, Whelley
  • Cheltenham St, New Springs
  • Vigo St, New Springs
  • Ashbourne Ave, New Springs
  • Chapel St, New Springs
  • Withington Ln, New Springs
  • Senecar Cl, Top Lock
  • Withington Grange, Top Lock
  • Kirkless Hall, Top Lock
  • Cale Ln, New Springs
  • Ash Ln, New Springs
  • Ashbourne Ave, New Springs
  • Cheltenham St, New Springs
  • White Lion, Whelley
  • Whelley
  • Whelley Hospital
  • Balcarres Ave, Bottling Wood
  • Bottling Wood
  • Rosemary Cres, Bottling Wood
  • Balcarres Ave, Bottling Wood
  • Whelley
  • Durham St, Whelley
  • Nottingham Place, Whelley
  • Bedford St, Scholes
  • Knowles Place, Scholes
  • Longshoot, Scholes
  • Wellington St, Scholes
  • Standishgate, Wigan
  • Morrisons, Wigan
  • Wigan Bus Station

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 613 - Wigan - New Springs circular

     
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan Stand S 19:25 21:15
Bedford St, Scholes nr 19:32 21:22
Rosemary Cres, Bottling Wood nr 19:40 21:30
Senecar Cl, Top Lock 19:47 21:37
Tamworth Drive (NWbnd) 19:53 21:43
Rosemary Cres, Bottling Wood 19:58 21:48
Bedford St, Scholes opp 20:04 21:54
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan North Access 20:13 22:03

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 613 - Wigan - New Springs circular

     
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan Stand S 19:15 21:15
Bedford St, Scholes nr 19:22 21:22
Rosemary Cres, Bottling Wood nr 19:30 21:30
Senecar Cl, Top Lock 19:37 21:37
Tamworth Drive (NWbnd) 19:43 21:43
Rosemary Cres, Bottling Wood 19:48 21:48
Bedford St, Scholes opp 19:54 21:54
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan North Access 20:03 22:03

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 613 - Wigan - New Springs circular

               
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan Stand S --- 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Bedford St, Scholes nr --- 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22
Rosemary Cres, Bottling Wood nr --- 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
Senecar Cl, Top Lock 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37
Tamworth Drive (NWbnd) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
Rosemary Cres, Bottling Wood 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 ---
Bedford St, Scholes opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 ---
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan North Access 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 ---


Generated on 28/04/2021 13:39