Related Services

Tracking and route map available soon

ic_bus 639

Wigan
to Worsley Hall

via Poolstock, Pemberton


Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day (valid on the day of activation)

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision 4 week pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for 4 weeks, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision V1 Week Pass (V1 only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

Vision Single

Fares will vary

Vision Return

Fares will vary

Vision Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire day, available from your driver

Vision Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses network for an entire week, available from your driver

Get Me There

Get Me There products are sold and accepted on Vision services

System One Travel

System One Travel products are sold and accepted on Vision services

Route Guide

  • Wigan Bus Station
  • North Western Station, Wigan
  • Clayton St, Wigan
  • Pottery Rd, Wigan Pier
  • Corporation St, Poolstock
  • St James Church, Poolstock
  • Grange Ave, Poolstock
  • The Tippings Arms, Worsley Mesnes
  • Snowden Ave, Hawkley
  • St Pauls Ave, Hawkley
  • Marus Ave, Marus Bridge
  • Highfield Grange Ave, Marus Bridge
  • Clap Gate Ln, Goose Green
  • St Pauls Ave, Goose Green
  • Hillary Ave, Pemberton
  • Pemberton Stn
  • Pemberton Stn
  • The New Enfield, Pemberton
  • Kilshaw St, Pemberton
  • Enfield St, Pemberton
  • Pemberton Clinic
  • Closebrook Rd, Worsley Hall
  • Broom Rd, Worsley Hall
  • Broom Rd, Worsley Hall
  • Worsley Hall PO
  • Primrose Gr, Worsley Hall
  • Sherwood Gr, Worsley Hall
  • Closebrook Rd, Worsley Hall
  • Pemberton Clinic
  • Enfield St, Pemberton
  • Kilshaw St, Pemberton
  • The New Enfield, Pemberton
  • Pemberton Stn
  • Pemberton Stn
  • Hillary Ave, Pemberton
  • St Pauls Ave, Goose Green
  • Clap Gate Ln, Goose Green
  • Warrington Rd, Marus Bridge
  • Marus Ave, Marus Bridge
  • St Pauls Ave, Hawkley
  • The Tippings Arms, Worsley Mesnes
  • Grange Ave, Poolstock
  • St James Church, Poolstock
  • Park St, Poolstock
  • Pottery Rd, Wigan Pier
  • Wigan Pier
  • Clayton St, Wigan
  • Wallgate Stn, Wigan
  • Wigan Bus Station

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 639 - Wigan - Pemberton circular

                     
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan --- 07:55 09:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:25
Highfield Grange Ave, Marus Bridge --- 08:06 09:26 26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:36
Pemberton Stn, Pemberton Stop C --- 08:12 09:32 32 14:32 15:33 16:38 17:43
Pemberton Clinic, Pemberton o/s 07:16 08:16 09:36 36 14:36 15:37 16:42 17:47
Worsley Hall PO, Worsley Hall 07:19 08:19 09:39 39 14:39 15:41 16:46 17:51
Pemberton Clinic, Pemberton opp 07:24 08:24 09:44 44 14:44 15:46 16:51 17:56
Pemberton Stn, Pemberton Stop B 07:28 08:28 09:48 48 14:48 15:51 16:56 18:01
St Pauls Ave, Goose Green 07:33 08:33 09:53 53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:08
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan South Access 07:53 08:53 10:07 07 15:07 16:13 17:18 18:23
                     
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan 18:30 20:15 22:15              
Highfield Grange Ave, Marus Bridge 18:41 20:26 22:26              
Pemberton Stn, Pemberton Stop C 18:47 20:32 22:32              
Pemberton Clinic, Pemberton o/s 18:51 20:36 22:36              
Worsley Hall PO, Worsley Hall 18:54 20:39 22:39              
Pemberton Clinic, Pemberton opp 18:59 20:44 ---              
Pemberton Stn, Pemberton Stop B 19:03 20:48 ---              
St Pauls Ave, Goose Green 19:08 20:53 ---              
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan South Access 19:22 21:07 ---              

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 639 - Wigan - Pemberton circular

                 
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan --- 09:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 18:15 20:15 22:15
Highfield Grange Ave, Marus Bridge --- 09:26 26 18:26 20:26 22:26
Pemberton Stn, Pemberton Stop C --- 09:32 32 18:32 20:32 22:32
Pemberton Clinic, Pemberton o/s 08:16 09:36 36 18:36 20:36 22:36
Worsley Hall PO, Worsley Hall 08:19 09:39 39 18:39 20:39 22:39
Pemberton Clinic, Pemberton opp 08:24 09:44 44 18:44 20:44 ---
Pemberton Stn, Pemberton Stop B 08:28 09:48 48 18:48 20:48 ---
St Pauls Ave, Goose Green 08:33 09:53 53 18:53 20:53 ---
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan South Access 08:53 10:07 07 19:07 21:07 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 639 - Wigan - Pemberton circular

             
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Highfield Grange Ave, Marus Bridge 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Pemberton Stn, Pemberton Stop C 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Pemberton Clinic, Pemberton o/s 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Worsley Hall PO, Worsley Hall 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Pemberton Clinic, Pemberton opp 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Pemberton Stn, Pemberton Stop B 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
St Pauls Ave, Goose Green 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan South Access 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07