ic_bus 94

Bury Interchange
to North Manchester General Hospital

Tickets & Fares

Vision A1(V1) Week Pass (A1 School service only)

Unlimited travel on the Vision Buses **(NOT LANCASHIRE)** for an entire week, (valid from the day of activation)

LCC Adult Day (Lancashire only)

LCC Adult Day

LCC Under-19 Day (Lancashire only)

LCC Under-19 Day

LCC Adult Week (Lancashire only)

LCC Adult Week

LCC DUO Day (Lancashire only)

LCC DUO Day

LCC Under-19 Week (Lancashire only)

LCC Under-19 Week

Route Guide

  • Bury Interchange
  • Trinity St, Bury
  • Wellington Rd, Fishpool
  • Sussex Dr, Fishpool
  • Rutland Dr, Fishpool
  • Killon St, Fishpool
  • Prestbury Cl, Fishpool
  • East St, Bury
  • Hacking St, Bury
  • Rochdale Rd, Bury
  • Pimhole Rd, Openshaw Park
  • Roach Hotel, Openshaw Park
  • Openshaw Park
  • Asda, Pilsworth
  • Aviation Rd, Pilsworth
  • Borden Way, Pilsworth
  • Industrial Est, Hollins
  • Hollins Ln
  • Croft Ln, Hollins
  • Community Ctr, Hollins
  • Sykes Ave, Hollins
  • Church Meadow, Hollins
  • Castlebrook H.S., Unsworth
  • Unsworth Medical Ctr
  • Unsworth Pole
  • Parr Ln, Unsworth
  • Harris Dr, Unsworth
  • Calder Cres, Hillock
  • Mersey Dr, Hillock
  • Oak LnKenmore Way, Hillock
  • Derwent Ave, Besses O Th Barn
  • Sandgate Road (S bnd), Besses O Th Barn
  • Ferndene Rd, Kirkhams
  • Thornley Rd, Kirkhams
  • Parrenthorn Rd, Simister
  • Parrenthorn H.S., Simister
  • Parrenthorn Rd, Simister
  • Thornley Rd, Kirkhams
  • Ferndene Rd, Kirkhams
  • Perrymead, Kirkhams
  • Heywood Rd, Kirkhams
  • Heys Rd, Prestwich
  • Heaton St, Prestwich
  • Rectory Ln, Prestwich
  • Park View Rd, Prestwich
  • Ostrich Ln, Sedgley Park
  • Bury Old Rd, Heaton Park
  • The Woodthorpe, Heaton Park
  • Kings Rd, Sedgley Park
  • Singleton Rd, Broughton Park
  • Park Rd, Broughton Park
  • Half Way House, Cheetham Hill
  • Half Way House, Cheetham Hill
  • Crumpsall Ln, Crumpsall Green
  • Wilton Rd, Crumpsall Green
  • Bowker Vale Tram
  • Middleton Rd, Bowker Vale
  • Ellbourne Rd, Bowker Vale
  • Riverdale Rd, Bowker Vale
  • Sandyhill Rd, Bank House
  • Bantry Dr, Bank House
  • Inchcape Dr, Bank House
  • Crab Ln, Bank House
  • Bowfell Gr, Bank House
  • Plant Hill Rd, Bank House
  • Chapel Lane (Sth bnd), Bank House
  • Chapel Ln, Higher Crumpsall
  • Crumpsall Vale, Higher Crumpsall
  • NMG Hospital, Higher Crumpsall
  • NMG Hospital, Higher Crumpsall
  • Crumpsall Ln, Higher Crumpsall
  • Crumpsall Park, Higher Crumpsall
  • Ash Tree Rd, Cheetham Hill
  • Abraham Moss Ctr, Cheetham Hill
  • Humphrey St, Cheetham Hill
  • Shopping Ctr, Cheetham Hill
  • Shopping Ctr, Cheetham Hill
  • Seymour Rd, Cheetham Hill
  • Half Way House, Cheetham Hill
  • Bristol Ct, Broughton Park
  • Singleton Rd, Broughton Park
  • Singleton Ct, Broughton Park
  • Kings Rd, Sedgley Park
  • The Woodthorpe, Heaton Park
  • Bury Old Rd, Heaton Park
  • Ostrich Ln, Sedgley Park
  • Bury New Rd, Sedgley Park
  • Butterstile Ln, Prestwich
  • St Ann's Rd, Prestwich
  • Red Lion, Prestwich
  • Bury New Rd, Prestwich
  • Fairfax Rd (Ebd), Prestwich
  • Heys Road (E bnd), Prestwich
  • Heywood Rd, Prestwich
  • Perrymead, Kirkhams
  • Sandgate Road (N bnd), Kirkhams
  • Derwent Ave, Besses O Th Barn
  • Kenmore Way, Hillock
  • Hindburn Cl, Hillock
  • Oak Ln, Hillock
  • Calder Cres, Hillock
  • Parr Ln, Unsworth
  • Unsworth Pole
  • Parr Ln, Unsworth
  • Church Meadow, Hollins
  • Sykes Ave, Hollins
  • Melton Dr, Hollins
  • Croft Ln, Hollins
  • Hollins Ln
  • Industrial Est, Hollins
  • The Croft, Pilsworth
  • Asda, Pilsworth
  • Openshaw Park
  • Roach Hotel, Openshaw Park
  • Pimhole Rd, Openshaw Park
  • Hurst St, Bury
  • Shepherd St, Bury
  • Prestbury Cl, Fishpool
  • Killon St, Fishpool
  • Rutland Dr, Fishpool
  • Market St, Fishpool
  • Morley St, Fishpool
  • Parkhills Rd, Fishpool
  • Trinity St, Bury
  • Bury Interchange

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 94 - Bury - North Manchester General Hospital via Prestwich, Cheetham Hill

94
                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand N)
05:34 06:34 07:34 --- --- 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Sussex Dr
Fishpool (E)
05:39 06:39 07:39 --- --- 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Asda
Pilsworth (E)
05:50 06:50 07:50 --- --- 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Unsworth Pole
Unsworth (SW)
05:56 06:56 07:56 --- --- 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Mersey Dr
Hillock (SE)
--- 06:59 --- --- --- 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Parrenthorn H.S.
Simister (NW)
--- --- --- --- 08:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:11 --- ---
Heywood Rd
Kirkhams (Stop B)
--- 07:04 --- 08:03 08:17 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:13 16:04 17:04
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
--- 07:09 --- 08:08 --- 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 --- 16:09 17:09
Bury New Rd
Sedgley Park (NE)
--- 07:11 --- 08:10 --- 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 --- 16:11 17:11
Half Way House
Cheetham Hill (Stop A)
--- 07:16 --- 08:15 08:23 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:19 16:16 17:16
Middleton Rd
Bowker Vale (Stop D)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:23 --- ---
NMG Hospital
Higher Crumpsall (Stop C)
--- 07:27 --- 08:26 08:34 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:31 16:27 17:27
94
                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand N)
17:34 18:34 20:34                        
Sussex Dr
Fishpool (E)
17:39 18:38 20:38                        
Asda
Pilsworth (E)
17:50 18:48 20:48                        
Unsworth Pole
Unsworth (SW)
17:56 18:54 20:54                        
Mersey Dr
Hillock (SE)
17:59 18:56 20:56                        
Parrenthorn H.S.
Simister (NW)
--- --- ---                        
Heywood Rd
Kirkhams (Stop B)
18:04 19:01 21:01                        
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
18:09 19:05 21:05                        
Bury New Rd
Sedgley Park (NE)
--- 19:07 21:07                        
Half Way House
Cheetham Hill (Stop A)
--- 19:12 21:12                        
Middleton Rd
Bowker Vale (Stop D)
--- --- ---                        
NMG Hospital
Higher Crumpsall (Stop C)
--- 19:21 21:21                        

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 94 - North Manchester General Hospital via Prestwich, Cheetham Hill - Bury

94
                               
NMG Hospital
Higher Crumpsall (Stop C)
--- 06:35 07:35 07:47 --- 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Middleton Rd
Bowker Vale (Stop C)
--- --- --- 07:55 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Parrenthorn H.S.
Simister (NW)
--- --- --- 08:10 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Half Way House
Cheetham Hill (Stop B)
--- 06:43 07:43 --- --- 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Bury New Rd
Sedgley Park (SW)
--- 06:48 07:48 --- --- 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Bury New Rd
Prestwich (Stop D)
--- 06:52 07:52 --- --- 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Heywood Rd
Prestwich (Stop C)
--- 06:56 07:56 --- --- 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Oak Ln
Hillock (N)
06:01 07:01 --- --- 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Unsworth Pole
Unsworth (N)
06:05 07:05 --- --- 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Asda
Pilsworth (E)
06:11 07:11 --- --- 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Rutland Dr
Fishpool (W)
06:21 07:21 --- --- 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Bury Interchange
Bury (Opp Public House)
06:28 07:28 --- --- 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
94
                               
NMG Hospital
Higher Crumpsall (Stop C)
19:40 21:40                          
Middleton Rd
Bowker Vale (Stop C)
--- ---                          
Parrenthorn H.S.
Simister (NW)
--- ---                          
Half Way House
Cheetham Hill (Stop B)
19:47 21:47                          
Bury New Rd
Sedgley Park (SW)
19:52 21:52                          
Bury New Rd
Prestwich (Stop D)
19:55 21:55                          
Heywood Rd
Prestwich (Stop C)
19:59 21:59                          
Oak Ln
Hillock (N)
20:03 22:03                          
Unsworth Pole
Unsworth (N)
20:07 22:07                          
Asda
Pilsworth (E)
20:12 22:12                          
Rutland Dr
Fishpool (W)
20:21 22:21                          
Bury Interchange
Bury (Opp Public House)
20:28 22:28                          

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 94 - Bury - North Manchester General Hospital via Prestwich, Cheetham Hill

94
                 
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand N)
08:34 then
at
these
mins
:34 until 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:34
Sussex Dr
Fishpool (E)
08:39 :39 16:39 17:39 18:38 20:38
Asda
Pilsworth (E)
08:50 :50 16:50 17:50 18:48 20:48
Unsworth Pole
Unsworth (SW)
08:56 :56 16:56 17:56 18:54 20:54
Mersey Dr
Hillock (SE)
08:59 :59 16:59 17:59 18:56 20:56
Heywood Rd
Kirkhams (Stop B)
09:04 :04 17:04 18:04 19:01 21:01
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
09:09 :09 17:09 18:09 19:05 21:05
Bury New Rd
Sedgley Park (NE)
09:11 :11 17:11 --- 19:07 21:07
Half Way House
Cheetham Hill (Stop A)
09:16 :16 17:16 --- 19:12 21:12
NMG Hospital
Higher Crumpsall (Stop C)
09:27 :27 17:27 --- 19:21 21:21

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 94 - North Manchester General Hospital via Prestwich, Cheetham Hill - Bury

94
               
NMG Hospital
Higher Crumpsall (Stop C)
07:35 then
at
these
mins
:35 until 17:35 19:40 21:40
Half Way House
Cheetham Hill (Stop B)
07:43 :43 17:43 19:47 21:47
Bury New Rd
Sedgley Park (SW)
07:48 :48 17:48 19:52 21:52
Bury New Rd
Prestwich (Stop D)
07:52 :52 17:52 19:55 21:55
Heywood Rd
Prestwich (Stop C)
07:56 :56 17:56 19:59 21:59
Oak Ln
Hillock (N)
08:01 :01 18:01 20:03 22:03
Unsworth Pole
Unsworth (N)
08:05 :05 18:05 20:07 22:07
Asda
Pilsworth (E)
08:11 :11 18:11 20:12 22:12
Rutland Dr
Fishpool (W)
08:21 :21 18:21 20:21 22:21
Bury Interchange
Bury (Opp Public House)
08:28 :28 18:28 20:28 22:28

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 94 - Bury - North Manchester General Hospital via Prestwich, Cheetham Hill

94
             
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand N)
08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Sussex Dr
Fishpool (E)
08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Asda
Pilsworth (E)
08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Unsworth Pole
Unsworth (SW)
08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Mersey Dr
Hillock (SE)
08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Heywood Rd
Kirkhams (Stop B)
09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Bury New Rd
Sedgley Park (NE)
09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Half Way House
Cheetham Hill (Stop A)
09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
NMG Hospital
Higher Crumpsall (Stop C)
09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 94 - North Manchester General Hospital via Prestwich, Cheetham Hill - Bury

94
             
NMG Hospital
Higher Crumpsall (Stop C)
09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Half Way House
Cheetham Hill (Stop B)
09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Bury New Rd
Sedgley Park (SW)
09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Bury New Rd
Prestwich (Stop D)
09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Heywood Rd
Prestwich (Stop C)
09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Oak Ln
Hillock (N)
10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Unsworth Pole
Unsworth (N)
10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Asda
Pilsworth (E)
10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Rutland Dr
Fishpool (W)
10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Bury Interchange
Bury (Opp Public House)
10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28


Generated on 24/04/2024 11:22
None